Curio Corner Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Card, Orson Scott  Alvin Journeyman
New York, NY Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
381 pp, black boards, dj blu-wht w/color pictorial front & spine, small tear top front of dj, illustrated map eps. Alternate frontier American where folk magic really works. Alvin is the 7 th son of a 7th son and a maker.
Price: 7.65 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Card, Orson Scott  EARTHBORN, Homecoming Volume V
New York, NY: TOR, 1995
HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 378 pp, quarterbound w/green papercovered boards w/black cloth spine. Book 5 of 5 book Homecoming Saga.
Price: 11.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Card, Orson Scott  THE MEMORY OF EARTH, Homecoming Volume I
New York, NY: TOR, 1992
HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 294 pp, quarterbound w/light pink boards w/maroon cloth spine, brn-wht dj w/color pictorial front. First of 5 book Homecoming series, from the road to Basilica back to Lost Earth.
Price: 14.03 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Card, Orson Scott and Kidd, Kathryn H.  LOVELOCK the Mayflower trilogy, book 1
New York, NY: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1994
HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 285 pp, blu papercovered boards, dj blu-wht-orange w/color pictorial front. On the Ark, colony ship bound outward across the stars, not everyone is a volunteer, or even human. Lovelock is a capuchin monkey, engineering f/ conception to be the perfect servant. He is a Witness, records the life of one of Earth's most brilliant scientist via digital devices implanted behind his eyes.
Price: 10.62 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Card, Orson Scott and Kidd, Kathryn H.  LOVELOCK the Mayflower trilogy, book 1
New York, NY: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1994
HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 285 pp, blu papercovered boards, dj blu-wht-orange w/color pictorial front. On the Ark, colony ship bound outward across the stars, not everyone is a volunteer, or even human. Lovelock is a capuchin monkey, engineering f/ conception to be the perfect servant. He is a Witness, records the life of one of Earth's most brilliant scientist via digital devices implanted behind his eyes.
Price: 10.62 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ogden NashOrson Scott Card >>>


Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings

Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions