|
|
James Herriot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Herriot, James EVERY LIVING THING New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992 HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. 342 pp, quarterbound w/ aqua papercovered boards w/blu cloth spine. The sequel to The Lord God Made Them All, memoirs of country vet in Yorkshire Dales of England Price: 7.86 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Herriot, James James Herriot's TREASURY FOR CHILDREN New York, NY St Martins Press 1992 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth and Barrett, Peter unpaginated, quarterbound w/blu boards w/blu cloth covered spine, glossy dj w/color illustrated front & back panels w/green spine w/wht lettering. A collection of eight of the author's stories for children, including "Moses the Kitten," "The Market Square Dog," and "Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb." prev owner wrote on ffep. Price: 13.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Herriot, James MOSES THE KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter no pagination, light blu-green-brown-pink illustrated boards, full page color illustrations Story of a bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues and brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. corners bumped Price: 12.71 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Herriot, James MOSES THE KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter no pagination, wht-grn boards w/green-grey-black-pink illustrated front & illustrated back boards & dj, full page color illustrations. Story of bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues & brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. dj price-clipped. Price: 16.11 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Herriot, James MOSES THE KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter no pagination, wht-grn boards w/green-grey-black-pink pictorial front & pictorial back boards & dj, full page color illustrations. Story of bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues & brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. prev owner wrote on ffep. Price: 16.11 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Herriot, James Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, color pictorial, glossy green-blu-black boards w/wraparound color illustration. Tale by James Herriot from his days as a country veterinarian. Story of black-and-white lamb that finds himself without a way home. prev owner wrote on ffep. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Herriot, James THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. Price: 11.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Herriot, James THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. Price: 12.54 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Herriot, James THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. Price: 12.54 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Herriot, James THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. THe tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. prev owner wrote on ffep, dj has several tears along edges, dj in mylar protector. Price: 9.56 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Herriot, James THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth unpaginated, tan-red boards w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. Prev owner wrote on the ffep. Price: 7.22 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Herriot Listings |