Curio Corner Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Herriot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Herriot, James  EVERY LIVING THING
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992
HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. 342 pp, quarterbound w/ aqua papercovered boards w/blu cloth spine. The sequel to The Lord God Made Them All, memoirs of country vet in Yorkshire Dales of England
Price: 7.86 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Herriot, James  James Herriot's TREASURY FOR CHILDREN
New York, NY St Martins Press 1992 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth and Barrett, Peter
unpaginated, quarterbound w/blu boards w/blu cloth covered spine, glossy dj w/color illustrated front & back panels w/green spine w/wht lettering. A collection of eight of the author's stories for children, including "Moses the Kitten," "The Market Square Dog," and "Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb." prev owner wrote on ffep.
Price: 13.56 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Herriot, James  MOSES THE KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter
no pagination, light blu-green-brown-pink illustrated boards, full page color illustrations Story of a bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues and brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. corners bumped
Price: 12.71 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Herriot, James  MOSES THE KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter
no pagination, wht-grn boards w/green-grey-black-pink illustrated front & illustrated back boards & dj, full page color illustrations. Story of bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues & brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. dj price-clipped.
Price: 16.11 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Herriot, James  MOSES THE KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1984 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Barrett, Peter
no pagination, wht-grn boards w/green-grey-black-pink pictorial front & pictorial back boards & dj, full page color illustrations. Story of bedraggled young kitten that James Herriot rescues & brings to a Yorkshire farmhouse. prev owner wrote on ffep.
Price: 16.11 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herriot, James  Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, color pictorial, glossy green-blu-black boards w/wraparound color illustration. Tale by James Herriot from his days as a country veterinarian. Story of black-and-white lamb that finds himself without a way home. prev owner wrote on ffep.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Herriot, James  THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house.
Price: 11.01 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Herriot, James  THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house.
Price: 12.54 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Herriot, James  THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house.
Price: 12.54 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Herriot, James  THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, tan-red boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. THe tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. prev owner wrote on ffep, dj has several tears along edges, dj in mylar protector.
Price: 9.56 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Herriot, James  THE CHRISTMAS DAY KITTEN
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sm4to from 9" to 11" Brown, Ruth
unpaginated, tan-red boards w/color illustrated front & back panels. A true story from James Herriot's experience as a country vet. The tale includes Mrs Pickering, her three basset hounds, James & Debbie, a stray cat who makes a special contribution to Christmas at the Pickering house. Prev owner wrote on the ffep.
Price: 7.22 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HallJames Jones >>>


Try these sites for other James Herriot Listings

Discoverbooksonline.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Booksalot.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Indybooklady.com
Pegasusbooks.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions