|
|
Tudor, Tasha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tudor, Tasha A Book of Christmas : a Three-Dimensional Book New York, NY William Collins Publishers, Inc. 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 First Edition, 2nd State Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 14 pp including covers, glossy blue-green-tan-yel boards w/film laminate over boards, Tasha's signature & year in lower right corne. Front cover has children, cat and corgis around a Christmas tree. Each of the six two-page spreads is a pop-up scene with Tudor signatuare printed. The Christmas story and holiday traditions are depicted in three-dimensional pictures. Hare B40 Has blu-gold paper labe reading 6.95 placed over the prices printed on the back cover. Price:
99.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tudor, Tasha A is for Anna Belle Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1954 0528876783 / 9780528876783 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 64 pp, wht-blk SC wraps w/color illustrated front & back w/background pink, printed on ivory kid-finish paper. Each letter has two pages of illustrations, the illustrations will have one letter in color and the next letter will be illustrated in black & white. Hare #A13 with three - ninety-five in upper right front corner. An introduction to the alphabet for youth readers w/illustrations of dolls. slight wrinkling to bottom front corner. Price:
45.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tudor, Tasha A is for Anne Belle Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 2001 0689828454 / 9780689828454 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Tudor, Tasha 64 pp, pink color illustrated boards front & back w/wht spine w/brown-pink-black lettering, dj pink background w/oval wht-green illustration ringed w/small flowers, front is of a sitting doll in pink-wht dress, the back contains list of nine of Tasha Tudor's books. Each letter has two pages of illustrations, the illustrations will have one letter in color and the next letter will be illustrated in black & white. An introduction to the alphabet for youth readers w/illustrations of dolls. small spot on dj beneath words Tasha Tudor Collection where sticker used to be. Price:
12.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tudor, Tasha A Tale for Easter New York, NY Random House 1989 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 32 pp, white gloss film lamination over covers, w/black lettering, front w/large oval floral & green garland being tied by two birds at top. You can guess Easter is coming when you get a new dress, have hot cross buns, & wake up to colored eggs, baby ducklings, and a bunny rabbit. Hare #T69, two UPC bar codes lower left on back. Price:
31.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tudor, Tasha A Tale for Easter New York, NY Random House 1969 0394844041 / 9780394844046 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 32 pp, white gloss film lamination over front w/large oval floral & green garland being tied by two birds at the top, Hare #T69, two UPC bar codes on lower left of back cover w/84494 above the smaller. You can guess Easter is coming when you get a new dress, have hot cross buns, & wake up to colored eggs, baby ducklings, and a bunny rabbit. Price:
31.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tudor, Tasha A Tale for Easter New York, NY Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1980 0809810085 / 9780809810086 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 40 pp in two signataures, including endpapers, plain endpapers, shiney olive boards w/black lettering on the spine, two gatherings, ten top-sewn stitches. has the number code starting with 10 through 1. Hare T59. A juvenile story about Easter for the young. light foxing to the endpapers by the hinge. Price:
46.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep : The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1978 0528820192 / 9780528820199 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Tudor, Tasha unpaginated (60 pp) including free endpapers, pink papercovered boards w/red lettering, color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers, pasted endpapers are first and last leaves of the four signatures, without the white added endpapers. fourteen stitches, illustrations are borders of vines, flowers, twigs, or other vegetation frame each page. some pages are divided into two or three framed panels. cover fine linen imprint. Hare T175. Tasha Tudor's illustrations bring to life the holidays of an earlier time, month by month. Book describes the traditional holiday celebrations throughout the year in a New England household. The book is bright and soundly bound. prev owner wrote name & year at top of the ffep. Price:
48.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tudor, Tasha Around the Year Mooresville, IN The Jenny Wren Press 1994 0962175332 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Illustrated unpaginated, yellow cloth covered boards, dj light yellow w/black-yel dj w/illustrated front & back, couple small 1/8" tears on edges of dj, slight scuffing back front bottom edge of dj. Special edition of the reprint of original 1957 edition. Tasha Tudor's verses for each month of the year w/illustrations. Holidays, changes in nature from month to month and season to season make this a storehouse of the year's joys. Hare #A65 Price:
59.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tudor, Tasha Corgiville Fair Boston, MA Liittle, Brown and Company 1971 0690217919 / 9780690217919 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Tudor, Tasha 52 pp, quarterbound boards w/white papercovered boards w/black illustration of dancing animals on front, blue cloth spine w/black letters, dj wht-blu-red w/full color pictorial frt & back, color illustrated eps, dj front flap upper corner clipped, slight wear of dj at top & bottom of spine. Hare #C49, white papercovered boards w/prominent filaments overlapped by blue cloth spine, dj back born in Massachusetts. Chronicles the events of the Corgiville Fair, the foul play by Edgar Tomcat in his attempt to win the goat race. Price:
77.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tudor, Tasha First Delights - a Book About the Five Senses New York, NY The Platt & Munk Co. Inc 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Tudor, Tasha 40 pp, rose-green-brown color illustrated boards and dj w/semi-circular border inside a larger rectangular border. front cover girl holding corgi puppy in semi-circle, back cover baby bunny, corgi and duck. On the spine: No. 550 [in blue] First Delights Tasha Tudor Platt & Monk. The four endpapers are yellow panels bordered in a green ribbon with apples. On the upper front corner of the back cover 550:0250 - Hare F15. Price:
93.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tudor, Tasha First Poems of Childhood New York, NY Platt & Munk Co. Inc. 1965 0448405059 / 9780448405056 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 46 pp, green cloth covered boards w/black lettering bright, w/color illustrated front of boy & girl back to back reading books & w/ragdoll & teady bear looking at a book on the back, blue eps w/chipmunks. Hare F45 Collection of poems for the very young. Price:
44.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tudor, Tasha First Poems of Childhood New York, NY Platt & Munk Co. Inc. 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 45 pp, quarterbound w/light grey linen weave stamp papercovered bds w/dark grey papercovered spine w/gilt letters. Front cover has gilt embossing of bear in a 1-1/2" x 1-1/8" rectangle, w/green eps, has reinforced white cloth hinge. Hare #F41. Collection of poetry for the very young. The book is worn at corners & along the edges, 1" chip at top of spine missing, book worn at the top 1" of the spine. Price:
20.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tudor, Tasha First Poems of Childhood New York, NY Platt & Munk Co. Inc. 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 48 pp including the covers, w/green color illustrated boards w/color illustration of boy & girl back-to-back reading on the front & toy doll & bear reading on the back w/ ISBN 0-448-40505-9 in lower back corner by the spine & 40505-9 at bottom of the spine, three signatures, blu endpapers w/chipmunks. Hare #F46. Collection of poetry for the very young. The book is rubbed at the corners, small peeled spot in upper corner of the back cover, prev owner marked on ffep. Price:
33.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tudor, Tasha First Prayers n.p. Oxford University Press 1955 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Good+ Tudor, Tasha 48 pp, light gray-blu course cloth covered boards w/pastedown picture front cover, w/gilt stamped lettering on the spine, skyblue dj w/same imprint as the front cover. The book contains color illustrations. Hare #F62 registration mark on back flap of dj. internal hinge discolored by age, dj faded w/some chipping to dj spine & back. Surface of dj chipped but not all way through. Price:
140.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tudor, Tasha First Prayers No Place Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 48 pp, light blu-gray cloth covered boards without paper label w/gilt stamped lettering on the spine. Book has prayers for the young child to learn & say. Hare F64. prev owner wrote on ffep w/date 1965. Price:
57.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tudor, Tasha First Prayers n.p. Oxford University Press 1955 3rd Printing Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 48 pp, light gray-blu course cloth covered boards w/color pastedown picture front cover, w/gilt stamped lettering on the spine. The book contains color illustrations. Hare #F62 prev owner wrote on the ffep, insect depredations to some of the glue on the boards, faded boards, slight soiling to the pastedown on the cover, internal hinge discolored with age, lacking dj. Price:
15.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Tudor, Tasha First Prayers No Place Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1952 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 48 pp, light blu-gray cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, with color pastedown label, color illustrated endpapers. Book has prayers for the young child to learn & say. Hare F63. prev owner marked on the covers, endpapers, stains on the covers and fading. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Tudor, Tasha Mother Goose New York, NY Random House 1971 0394844076 / 9780394844077 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 87 pp, white papercovered boards w/gloss film lamination, back cover lower left corner 2 UPS bar codes & 84407 above smaller bar code. Hare #M42. The noted artist illustrates a selection of seventy-seven traditional nursery rhymes. front cover creased, crayon color on ffep & page 11. Price:
27.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tudor, Tasha Take Joy! : The Tasha Tudor Christmas Book Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Company 1967 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Tudor, Tasha 157 pp, blue cloth covered boards w/cream-red lettering on the spine w/holly & bells, front illustrated w/three children & animals kneeling in front of a Christmas tree, mustard illustrated endpapers w/wren on left & mouse on the right. On the back cover, lower right, printed in white: WLB | WORLD LIBRARY BINDING, w/a stylized L forming the tree. Hare #T6, (12345 70 69 68 67 66 on page 160). Collection of Christmas thoughts, stories, poems, carols, lore & legends with Christmas by Tasha Tudor. AC 66-10645. slight shelf wear to bottom corners, prev owner wrote on half title page Price:
106.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Tudor, Tasha Take Joy! : The Tasha Tudor Christmas Book - A1199 Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Company 1966 7th Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Tudor, Tasha 157 pp, red plastic filled paper boards w/twig frame, Christmas tree, rabbit, jay & birds in black, spine stamped in gilt, mustard endpapers illustrated w/mouse on one & wren on other, dj deep blue w/illustration of 3 children, corgi, cat, two lambs, & rooster around a lite Christmas tree, has lite candle on a branch on the back cover, has 7 on page 160, and has six ninety five on the front flap. Has A1199 on back cover of dj and WLB 1199W world library binding on back cover. Hare #T12 Collection of Christmas thoughts, stories, poems, carols, lore & legends with Christmas by Tasha Tudor. AC 66-10645. repaired tear on front cover, remnants of adh tape on inside of dj from prev owner. Price:
80.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tudor, Tasha on Adamsavebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Artsolo.net Tudor, Tasha on Betterbookgetter.com Tudor, Tasha on Bibliobeast.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookcollector.net Tudor, Tasha on Bookcrazy.us Tudor, Tasha on Bookmarcsonline.com Tudor, Tasha on Booksmaps.com Tudor, Tasha on Booksofaurora.com Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca Tudor, Tasha on Champandmabel.com Tudor, Tasha on Chicagorare.com Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Tudor, Tasha on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Foxfirebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Genesbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Goodwillbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Grendelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Hoffmansbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com Tudor, Tasha on Kellerbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Kensvideo.net Tudor, Tasha on Kingfisherbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Leonsbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Marshwigglebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookstorename.com Tudor, Tasha on Nansbookshop.biz
| Tudor, Tasha on Niceoldbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Orphanedbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Peakirkbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Quinndavis.com Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com Tudor, Tasha on Resourcebooks.net Tudor, Tasha on Retrieverbooks.com.au Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com Tudor, Tasha on Thebooksend.com Tudor, Tasha on Thedustjacket.biz Tudor, Tasha on Vagabondbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Wintertimebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|