|
|
Wells, Rosemary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wells, Rosemary Emily's First 100 Days of School New York, NY Scholastic Inc. 2000 0439155320 / 9780439155328 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy wht boards w/red-grn lettering, SIGNED by author on the title page, color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers. Starting with number one for the first day of school, Emily learns the numbers to one hundred in many different ways. Price:
18.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wells, Rosemary & Knight, Eric Lassie Come-home: Eric Knight's Original 1938 Classic New York, NY Henry Holt & Company 1995 0805037942 / 9780805037944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jeffers, Susan Signed by Author unpaginated, cream-green boards & dj w/color illustrated front & rear panels, SIGNED by the author on the title page. In a new picture-book eidtion written for young readers. Sold in financial desperation to a wealty duke, a collie undertakes a 1000-mile journey in order to be reunited with her former master in Yorkshire. Price:
29.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wells, Rosemary Mary on Horseback : Three Mountain Stories New York, NY Viking 1999 0670889237 / 9780670889235 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine McCarty, Peter Signed by Author 53 pp, orange boards, SIGNED by author on the title page, w/grey-wht dj w/orange lettering. Collection of three stories about Mary Breckinridge, trained as a nurse during World War I, who rode on horseback into the isolated mountains of Appalachia. She created the Frontier Nursing Service, a model for rural health care. Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wells, Rosemary Mary on Horseback : Three Mountain Stories New York, NY Viking 1999 0670889237 / 9780670889235 7th Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine McCarty, Peter Signed by Author 53 pp, orange boards, SIGNED by the author on the title page, w/grey-wht dj w/orange lettering. Collection of three stories about Mary Breckinridge, trained as a nurse during World War I, who rode on horseback into the isolated mountains of Appalachia. She created the Frontier Nursing Service, a model for rural health care. Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wells, Rosemary Max's Chocolate Chicken New York, NY Dial books f/young Readers 1989 0803705859 / 9780803705852 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author unpaginated, green-wht boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back, SIGNED by the author on the title page, endpapers illustrated in color. When Max goes on an egg hunt with his sister Ruby, he finds everything but Easter eggs. Price:
16.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wells, Rosemary Max's Chocolate Chicken New York, NY Dial books f/young Readers 1989 0803705859 / 9780803705852 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Wells, Rosemary unpaginated, green-wht boards w/color pictorial front & back, endpapers illustrated in color. When Max goes on an egg hunt with his sister Ruby, he finds everything but Easter eggs. Price:
8.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wells, Rosemary The Small World of Binky Braverman New York, NY Viking 2003 0670036366 / 9780670036363 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Egielski, Richard Signed by Author unpaginated, olive green-grey boards & dj w/orange-wht-green lettering on the spine w/color wraparound illustration, SIGNED by author on the title page, color illustrated endpapers. Binky Braverman's stay with his aunt and uncle in Memphis unexpectedly proves to be full of adventure when characters on the boxes and jars in their kitchen come to life and become his friends. The first several pages have crease, the crease on ffep was done previous to printing. Price:
12.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wells, Rosemary Yoko New York, NY Hyperion Books for Children 1998 0786803959 / 9780786803958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy red spine w/purple boards w/black lettering, SIGNED by the author on the title page, dj red spine w/purple front & back w/blk lettering, color illustrated endpapers. When Yoko brings sushi to school for lunch, her classmates make fun of what she eats - until one of them tries it for himself. Price:
18.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wells, Rosemary Yoko New York, NY Hyperion books for Children 1998 0786803959 / 9780786803958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Wells, Rosemary Inscribed & SIGNED By Author unpaginated, glossy red spine w/purple boards w/black lettering, dj red spine w/purple front & back w/blk lettering, color illustrated endpapers, Inscribed & SIGNED on the verso of the ffep. When Yoko brings sushi to school for lunch, her classmates make fun of what she eats - until one of them tries it for himself. Price:
46.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wells, Rosemary on Ahabbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Applebybooks.net Wells, Rosemary on Athensbookcenter.net Wells, Rosemary on Aziomedia.com Wells, Rosemary on Bachtobooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Bananafishbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Wells, Rosemary on Bibliobeast.com Wells, Rosemary on Bookbrothers.net Wells, Rosemary on Bookcollector.net Wells, Rosemary on Bookfaerie.com Wells, Rosemary on Bookmarcsonline.com Wells, Rosemary on Booksbythesea.com Wells, Rosemary on Booksr4u.net Wells, Rosemary on Brickroadbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Coasbooks.com
| Wells, Rosemary on Confettibooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Consignbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Covertocoverbooks.ca Wells, Rosemary on Cozybookcellar.com Wells, Rosemary on Cupboardmaker.com Wells, Rosemary on Danglaeserbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Dustjacket.ca Wells, Rosemary on Easychairbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Foxfirebooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Frontpagebooks.net Wells, Rosemary on Gillianjamesbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Hawkbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Heirloombookstore.com Wells, Rosemary on Horsebooksplus.com Wells, Rosemary on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
| Wells, Rosemary on Marshwigglebooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Montclairbookcenter.com Wells, Rosemary on Nansbookshop.biz Wells, Rosemary on Oldprintbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Orphanedbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Pagemaster-books.com Wells, Rosemary on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Quinndavis.com Wells, Rosemary on Riversedgebooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Tarmans.com Wells, Rosemary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wells, Rosemary on Wintertimebooks.com Wells, Rosemary on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|