Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Wells, Rosemary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, Rosemary Emily's First 100 Days of School
New York, NY Scholastic Inc. 2000 0439155320 / 9780439155328 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author
unpaginated, glossy wht boards w/red-grn lettering, SIGNED by author on the title page, color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers. Starting with number one for the first day of school, Emily learns the numbers to one hundred in many different ways. 
Price: 18.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Rosemary & Knight, Eric Lassie Come-home: Eric Knight's Original 1938 Classic
New York, NY Henry Holt & Company 1995 0805037942 / 9780805037944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jeffers, Susan Signed by Author
unpaginated, cream-green boards & dj w/color illustrated front & rear panels, SIGNED by the author on the title page. In a new picture-book eidtion written for young readers. Sold in financial desperation to a wealty duke, a collie undertakes a 1000-mile journey in order to be reunited with her former master in Yorkshire. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, Rosemary Mary on Horseback : Three Mountain Stories
New York, NY Viking 1999 0670889237 / 9780670889235 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine McCarty, Peter Signed by Author
53 pp, orange boards, SIGNED by author on the title page, w/grey-wht dj w/orange lettering. Collection of three stories about Mary Breckinridge, trained as a nurse during World War I, who rode on horseback into the isolated mountains of Appalachia. She created the Frontier Nursing Service, a model for rural health care. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, Rosemary Mary on Horseback : Three Mountain Stories
New York, NY Viking 1999 0670889237 / 9780670889235 7th Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine McCarty, Peter Signed by Author
53 pp, orange boards, SIGNED by the author on the title page, w/grey-wht dj w/orange lettering. Collection of three stories about Mary Breckinridge, trained as a nurse during World War I, who rode on horseback into the isolated mountains of Appalachia. She created the Frontier Nursing Service, a model for rural health care. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells, Rosemary Max's Chocolate Chicken
New York, NY Dial books f/young Readers 1989 0803705859 / 9780803705852 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author
unpaginated, green-wht boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back, SIGNED by the author on the title page, endpapers illustrated in color. When Max goes on an egg hunt with his sister Ruby, he finds everything but Easter eggs. 
Price: 16.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells, Rosemary Max's Chocolate Chicken
New York, NY Dial books f/young Readers 1989 0803705859 / 9780803705852 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Wells, Rosemary 
unpaginated, green-wht boards w/color pictorial front & back, endpapers illustrated in color. When Max goes on an egg hunt with his sister Ruby, he finds everything but Easter eggs.  
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells, Rosemary The Small World of Binky Braverman
New York, NY Viking 2003 0670036366 / 9780670036363 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Egielski, Richard Signed by Author
unpaginated, olive green-grey boards & dj w/orange-wht-green lettering on the spine w/color wraparound illustration, SIGNED by author on the title page, color illustrated endpapers. Binky Braverman's stay with his aunt and uncle in Memphis unexpectedly proves to be full of adventure when characters on the boxes and jars in their kitchen come to life and become his friends. The first several pages have crease, the crease on ffep was done previous to printing. 
Price: 12.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wells, Rosemary Yoko
New York, NY Hyperion Books for Children 1998 0786803959 / 9780786803958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Wells, Rosemary Signed by Author
unpaginated, glossy red spine w/purple boards w/black lettering, SIGNED by the author on the title page, dj red spine w/purple front & back w/blk lettering, color illustrated endpapers. When Yoko brings sushi to school for lunch, her classmates make fun of what she eats - until one of them tries it for himself. 
Price: 18.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells, Rosemary Yoko
New York, NY Hyperion books for Children 1998 0786803959 / 9780786803958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+  Very Good Wells, Rosemary Inscribed & SIGNED By Author
unpaginated, glossy red spine w/purple boards w/black lettering, dj red spine w/purple front & back w/blk lettering, color illustrated endpapers, Inscribed & SIGNED on the verso of the ffep. When Yoko brings sushi to school for lunch, her classmates make fun of what she eats - until one of them tries it for himself.  
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, Rosemary on Ahabbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Applebybooks.net
Wells, Rosemary on Athensbookcenter.net
Wells, Rosemary on Aziomedia.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bachtobooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bananafishbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bibliobeast.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bookbrothers.net
Wells, Rosemary on Bookcollector.net
Wells, Rosemary on Bookfaerie.com
Wells, Rosemary on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wells, Rosemary on Booksbythesea.com
Wells, Rosemary on Booksr4u.net
Wells, Rosemary on Brickroadbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Coasbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Confettibooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Consignbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wells, Rosemary on Cozybookcellar.com
Wells, Rosemary on Cupboardmaker.com
Wells, Rosemary on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Dustjacket.ca
Wells, Rosemary on Easychairbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Foxfirebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Frontpagebooks.net
Wells, Rosemary on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Hawkbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Heirloombookstore.com
Wells, Rosemary on Horsebooksplus.com
Wells, Rosemary on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wells, Rosemary on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wells, Rosemary on Nansbookshop.biz
Wells, Rosemary on Oldprintbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Orphanedbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Pagemaster-books.com
Wells, Rosemary on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Quinndavis.com
Wells, Rosemary on Riversedgebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Tarmans.com
Wells, Rosemary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wells, Rosemary on Wintertimebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com