|
|
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gaiman, Neil w/intro By Zelazny, Roger Books of Magic New York, NY DC Comics 2001 1563890828 / 9781563890826 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Bolton, Hampton, Vess, Johnson unpaginated, glossy violet w/white-yel lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. The book contains the four volumes of the Books of Magic. The Tooks of Magic collects all four issues of the original miniseries that introduced the character of Timothy Hunter. The titles are: The Invisible Labyrinth, The Shadow World, The Land of Summer Twilight, and The Road to Nowhere. Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zelazny, Roger Doorways in the Sand New York, NY Harper & Row, Publ. 1977 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 185 pp, quarterbound w/green boards w/blk cloth spine w/silver letters, dj grn-blk w/illustrated front & back. Fred Cassidy is perpetual student in his thirteenth year as a full-time undergraduate, thanks to his uncle's will. Fred climbs gothic spires & the steep roofs of his university for thrills. One of professors attacks Fred wanting to know the whereabouts of the star-stone model, the reproduction of an alien artifact. Price:
12.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zelazny, Roger Here There be Dragons / Way Up High - 2 Volumes Hampton Falls, NH Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc. 1992 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine/near Fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition Bode, Vaughn Signed by Author two volumes in slipcase, SIGNED, limited and numbered, these are #286 of 1000 cc's. Way up High - 46 pp, green cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, white-grey illustrated endpapers, SIGNED & numbered on the verse of the ffep, glossy green-yel-brown-blu-white color illustrated dj. Here there be Dragons - 44 pp, grey clothcovered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, white-grey illustrated endpapers, SIGNED & numbered on the verso of the ffep, glossy white-blu-purple-brown color illustrated dj. Way Up High is the story of Susi and her adventures flying with Herman, a lonesome Pterodactyl. Here There Be Dragons is the story of William, fourth adviser to the king, and Bell, a lizard, who turns into Belkis, a fire breathing dragon. Price:
191.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zelazny, Roger Sign of the Unicorn Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1976 038508515X / 9780385085151 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Art by Herr, Margo 186 pp, tan papercovered boards w/black lettering, dj aqua w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & spine. The third book in the Amber series set in the state of Amber, where members of the Royal Family continue their plots & counterplots regarding the succession to the throne, while simultaneously battleing the forces evoked f/Shadow. dj several small holes in edge of front flap, prev owner's name stamped on ffep. Price:
148.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zelazny, Roger The Hand of Oberon Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1976 0385085417 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Art by Flanagan, Michael 181 pp, yellow papercovered boards w/black lettering, dj wht w/black lettering w/color illustrated front. The fourth book in the Amber series tells of a missing king, a narrator-hero gifted w/magical powers, a royal court bordering on the edge of destruction and a mysterious evil force that may lurk in the kingdom of Shadow. dj small chip at corner & bottom edge, small tear dj top edge. Price:
29.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brust, Steven w/foreword by Zelazny, Roger To Reign in Hell Minneapolis, MN SteelDragon Press 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Limited & Numbered Edition Marschall, Kathy Signed by Author 257 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/gilt letters, dj red-tan-blk w/pictorial front, SIGNED & LIMITED, #299 of 1000 cc's, signed by Brust & Marshall (has three lines of signatures, but two are hard to read.) Author retells the story of the fall of Satan. The time is The Beginning, &the place is Heaven. Under the gentle advisorship of the seven Firstborn- Yaweh, Satan, Michael, Raphael, Lucifer, Belial, & Leviathan there is peace. Price:
123.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Adamsavebooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Ahabbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Aucott.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Author-author.net Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Bbrownandassoc.net Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Booksinbulgaria.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Brookingsbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Brooklynbooks.us Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Butterflybookcompany.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Capricornbooks.ca Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Coasbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Confettibooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Crazy4bookz.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Easychairbooks.com
| Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Foxfirebooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Goodwillbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Infinitybooksjapan.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Johnbalebooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Kathmandubooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Lanesbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Logonbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Magiccarpetbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Monkeyread.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Mybookiejoint.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Mysteryandimagination.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Orielisbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Pagemaster-books.com
| Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Ptpbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Rarebookcellar.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Seaoceanbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Second-chance-books.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Star-dot-star.net Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Themissingvolume.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Topshelfbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Waverlybooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Whiteunicornbooks.com Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|