Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaiman, Neil w/intro By Zelazny, Roger Books of Magic
New York, NY DC Comics 2001 1563890828 / 9781563890826 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Bolton, Hampton, Vess, Johnson 
unpaginated, glossy violet w/white-yel lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. The book contains the four volumes of the Books of Magic. The Tooks of Magic collects all four issues of the original miniseries that introduced the character of Timothy Hunter. The titles are: The Invisible Labyrinth, The Shadow World, The Land of Summer Twilight, and The Road to Nowhere. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger Doorways in the Sand
New York, NY Harper & Row, Publ. 1977 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
185 pp, quarterbound w/green boards w/blk cloth spine w/silver letters, dj grn-blk w/illustrated front & back. Fred Cassidy is perpetual student in his thirteenth year as a full-time undergraduate, thanks to his uncle's will. Fred climbs gothic spires & the steep roofs of his university for thrills. One of professors attacks Fred wanting to know the whereabouts of the star-stone model, the reproduction of an alien artifact. 
Price: 12.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zelazny, Roger Here There be Dragons / Way Up High - 2 Volumes
Hampton Falls, NH Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc. 1992 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine/near Fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition Bode, Vaughn Signed by Author
two volumes in slipcase, SIGNED, limited and numbered, these are #286 of 1000 cc's. Way up High - 46 pp, green cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, white-grey illustrated endpapers, SIGNED & numbered on the verse of the ffep, glossy green-yel-brown-blu-white color illustrated dj. Here there be Dragons - 44 pp, grey clothcovered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, white-grey illustrated endpapers, SIGNED & numbered on the verso of the ffep, glossy white-blu-purple-brown color illustrated dj. Way Up High is the story of Susi and her adventures flying with Herman, a lonesome Pterodactyl. Here There Be Dragons is the story of William, fourth adviser to the king, and Bell, a lizard, who turns into Belkis, a fire breathing dragon. 
Price: 191.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger Sign of Chaos
New York, NY Arbor House 1987 Hard Cover Very Good  Good+ 
214 pp, top & bottom of dj creased. Amber novel  
Price: 7.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zelazny, Roger Sign of the Unicorn
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1976 038508515X / 9780385085151 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+  Very Good Jacket Art by Herr, Margo 
186 pp, tan papercovered boards w/black lettering, dj aqua w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & spine. The third book in the Amber series set in the state of Amber, where members of the Royal Family continue their plots & counterplots regarding the succession to the throne, while simultaneously battleing the forces evoked f/Shadow. dj several small holes in edge of front flap, prev owner's name stamped on ffep.  
Price: 148.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger The Hand of Oberon
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1976 0385085417 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Art by Flanagan, Michael 
181 pp, yellow papercovered boards w/black lettering, dj wht w/black lettering w/color illustrated front. The fourth book in the Amber series tells of a missing king, a narrator-hero gifted w/magical powers, a royal court bordering on the edge of destruction and a mysterious evil force that may lurk in the kingdom of Shadow. dj small chip at corner & bottom edge, small tear dj top edge. 
Price: 29.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brust, Steven w/foreword by Zelazny, Roger To Reign in Hell
Minneapolis, MN SteelDragon Press 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Limited & Numbered Edition Marschall, Kathy Signed by Author
257 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/gilt letters, dj red-tan-blk w/pictorial front, SIGNED & LIMITED, #299 of 1000 cc's, signed by Brust & Marshall (has three lines of signatures, but two are hard to read.) Author retells the story of the fall of Satan. The time is The Beginning, &the place is Heaven. Under the gentle advisorship of the seven Firstborn- Yaweh, Satan, Michael, Raphael, Lucifer, Belial, & Leviathan there is peace. 
Price: 123.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Adamsavebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Ahabbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Aucott.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Author-author.net
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Booksinbulgaria.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Brookingsbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Brooklynbooks.us
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Butterflybookcompany.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Capricornbooks.ca
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Coasbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Confettibooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Crazy4bookz.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Easychairbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Foxfirebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Goodwillbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Johnbalebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Kathmandubooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Lanesbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Logonbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Monkeyread.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Mybookiejoint.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Orielisbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Pagemaster-books.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Ptpbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Rarebookcellar.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Seaoceanbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Second-chance-books.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Star-dot-star.net
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Themissingvolume.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Topshelfbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Waverlybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil W/intro By Zelazny, Roger on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie