|
|
Sabuda, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sabuda, Robert America the Beautiful : Promotional Pop-up New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2004 Limited Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert 2 pp w/3 pop-ups, blue-aqua-orange-white SC wraps. The booklet has one large pop-up, then two on the bottom of the page. This was a promotional pop-up for the books. The pop-ups are: the nation's Capitol, Lincoln Memorial, Washington Memorial and the Reflecting Pool. Price:
127.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sabuda, Robert Cookie Count a Tasty Pop-Up New York, NY Little Simon 1997 0689811918 / 9780689811913 5th Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Signed by Author 20 pp, blu-green papercovered boards w/wht-yel lettering w/color wraparound illustration, 20 pages with 10 pop-ups, SIGNED bookplate by author on the FPD. A counting book from one to ten w/pop-ups for each number with different type of cookie for each number. Price:
35.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica : Dinosaurs - Mega-Beasts - Sharks and Other Sea Monsters - 3 Volumes Cambridge, MA Candlewick Press 2007 First Edition, 1st Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 3 volumes - 12 pp, over 35 pop-ups, SIGNED on bookplates produced for each volume. Dinosaur - 0763622281, Mega-Beasts - 9780763622305, and Sharks - 076362229X. This is the complete 3 volume Prehistorica set with each volume signed by both artists. The Dinosaur volume has pop-ups and information on more than 50 different species of dinosaurs. The Mega-Beasts volume contains pop-ups of saber-toothed cats, bears, woolly mammoth along with flying lizards and other beasts. The Shark volume contains information on sharks, whales, scorpions, horseshoe crab, crocodile, coelacanth and other prehistoric sea monsters. Price:
250.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica : Dinosaurs Westminster, MD Candlewick Press 2005 0763622281 / 9780763622282 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 12 pp, dark green cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering w/dark green cloth covered slipcase containing six large pop-ups w/30 pop-ups for a total of 36. SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS (Robert Sabuda & Matthew, Reinhart) on the pop-up on the front of book. The book contains information about more than 50 different species of dinosaurs. Also contains information on ruling dinosaurs, shield bearers, boneheads, spike thumbs, frill-heads, duckbills, long-necked giants, meat-eaters, and raptors. Price:
63.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica : Dinosaurs - Limited Edition Westminster, MD Candlewick Press 2005 0763622281 / 9780763622282 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine No Jacket/Near Fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 12 pp, dark green cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering w/dark green cloth covered slipcase containing six large pop-ups w/30 pop-ups for a total of 36. SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS (Robert Sabuda & Matthew, Reinhart) on the pop-up on the front of book. This is #9 of 260 cc's. The book contains information about more than 50 different species of dinosaurs. Also contains information on ruling dinosaurs, shield bearers, boneheads, spike thumbs, frill-heads, duckbills, long-necked giants, meat-eaters, and raptors. Price:
335.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica Dinosaurs : Promotional Pop-up Westminster, MD Candwick Press 2005 Limited Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 7 pop-ups, dark green-brown-tan SC wraps, SIGNED by both authors. The booklet has one large pop-up, then in the corners are the remaining six pop-ups. The upper right corner on the back page contains two pop-ups and the lower corner of the back page has two dinosaurs on one page. This is a promotional pop-up for the book. The pop-ups are of theropods, coelophysis, carcharodontosaurus, deinocheirus, troodon, therizinosaurus, and ornithominids. Price:
140.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica Dinosaurs : Promotional Pop-up Westminster, MD Candwick Press 2005 Limited Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 7 pop-ups, dark green-brown-tan SC wraps, SIGNED by both authors & includes a photo of both authors. The booklet has one large pop-up, then in the corners are the remaining six pop-ups. The upper right corner on the back page contains two pop-ups and the lower corner of the back page has two dinosaurs on one page. This is a promotional pop-up for the book. The pop-ups are of theropods, coelophysis, carcharodontosaurus, deinocheirus, troodon, therizinosaurus, and ornithominids. Price:
148.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica Mega Beasts Pop-up Cambridge, MA Candlewick Press 2007 0763622303 / 9780763622305 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 12 pp, brown-tan boarsd w/color illustrations on front & spine, SIGNED bookplates by each author (one on FPD & one on ffep). The book contains pop-ups of sky lizards, flying fossils, mammals, indricotherium, furry turtles, strange grazers, dodo, lions, tigers, bears, predators, woolly mammoth, arctodus, & others. The book contains more than 35 pop-ups. The third and final book of the Encyclopedia Prehistorica series. Price:
54.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica Sharks and Other Sea Monsters Westminster, MD Candwick Press 2005 076362229X / 9780763622299 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors more than 35 pop-ups, dark blue green boards w/light blue w/black lettering w/illustrated front panel. SIGNED by both authors. The book is filled with sharks, whales, scorpions, horseshoe crab, crocodile, coelacanth and others. The second book of the Encyclopedica Prehistorica series. Price:
55.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Encyclopedia Prehistorica Sharks and other Sea Monsters : Promotional Pop-up Westminster, MD Candwick Press 2005 Limited Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Signed by Both Authors 5 pop-ups, dark green-brown-tan SC wraps, SIGNED by both authors and includes a certificate of authenticity. The booklet has one large pop-up of a shark, then on the bottom left corners has one pop-up and the remaining three are on the fore edge of the right page. The bottom left corner of the front page contains a pop-up of Great White Shark tooth and on the fore edge of the right page has three sharks. This is a promotional pop-up for the books. The pop-ups are of sharks and other sea monsters. Price:
140.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sabuda Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Fairies and Magical Creatures : a Mini Pop-up Treat : Promotional Pop-up New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2008 Limited Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert 2 pp, light blu-orange-purple-red-pink SC wraps w/fairy on the front cover, the pop-up is of a fairy Titania, queen of the fairies, in a flower. This is a promotional booklet. The book that this is promoting will feature thirty pop-ups of sprites, elves, unicorns, and enchanted tree spirits. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sabuda Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Fairies and Magical Creatures : a Mini Pop-up Treat : Promotional Pop-up New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2008 Limited Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Limited Sabuda, Robert 2 pp, light blu-orange-purple-red-pink SC wraps w/fairy on the front cover, the pop-up is of a fairy Titania, queen of the fairies, in a flower. This is a promotional booklet. The book that this is promoting will feature thirty pop-ups of sprites, elves, unicorns, and enchanted tree spirits. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sabuda Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Fairies and Magical Creatures : Encyclopedia Mythologica New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2008 0763631728 / 9780763631727 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert 12 pp, purple-yel-red-blu boards w/fairy on the front cover with thirty pop-ups of sprites, elves, unicorns, and enchanted tree spirits. The first large pop-up is of the fairy monarch Titania w/four smaller pop-ups. The second large pop-up is off the fairy ring, the third large pop-up is the royal palace of peaceful Frey, the fourth large pop-up is off a unicorn, the fifth large pop-up is off a tree nymph called hamadryads, and the last large pop-up is of fairies of the deep. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sabuda Robert & Reinhart, Matthew Fairies and Magical Creatures : Encyclopedia Mythologica : Limited Edition New York, NY Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2008 0763634859 / 9780763634858 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine No Jacket/fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition Sabuda, Robert Signed by Both Authors 12 pp, purple-yel-red-blu boards w/fairy on the front cover with thirty pop-ups of sprites, elves, unicorns, and enchanted tree spirits, purple cloth covered slipcase. SIGNED by both authors on the pop-up that is part of the front cover, this is #36 of 200 cc's. The first large pop-up is of the fairy monarch Titania w/four smaller pop-ups. The second large pop-up is off the fairy ring, the third large pop-up is the royal palace of peaceful Frey, the fourth large pop-up is off a unicorn, the fifth large pop-up is off a tree nymph called hamadryads, and the last large pop-up is of fairies of the deep. Price:
280.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sabuda, Robert Help the Animals : of North America, South America, Africa, Asia - Set of 4 Pop-ups Long Beach, CA Joshua Morris - Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1995 0895776650 / 9780895776655 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 24mo - over 5" - 6" Tall. unpaginated, four books w/six pop-ups in each. glossy black papercovered boards w/green-orange-purple-yel lettering & color pictorial fronts. Paper engineering by Robert Sabuda. The animals shown in the books are in danger of becoming extinct. Sabuda provides brief information about each on the last page of each book. Price:
233.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sabuda, Robert Help the Animals : of North America, South America, Africa, Asia - Set of 4 Pop-ups Long Beach, CA Joshua Morris - Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1995 0895776650 / 9780895776655 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 24mo - over 5" - 6" Tall. unpaginated, four books w/six pop-ups in each. glossy black papercovered boards w/green-orange-purple-yel lettering & color pictorial fronts. Paper engineering by Robert Sabuda. The animals shown in the books are in danger of becoming extinct. Sabuda provides brief information about each on the last page of each book. Price:
233.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sabuda Robert Help the Animals : of North America, South America, Africa, Asia - Set of 4 Pop-ups Long Beach, CA Joshua Morris - Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1995 0895776650 / 9780895776655 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 24mo - over 5" - 6" Tall. unpaginated, four books w/six pop-ups in each. glossy black papercovered boards w/green-orange-purple-yel lettering & color pictorial fronts. Paper engineering by Robert Sabuda. The animals shown in the books are in danger of becoming extinct. Sabuda provides brief information about each on the last page of each book. Price:
233.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sabuda, Robert The 12 Days of Christmas : a Pop-up Celebration New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1996 0689808658 / 9780689808654 First Edition Hard Cover Fiine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Signed by Author unpaginated, quarterbound w/green cloth covered spine w/silver lettering w/green-wht-red-purple papercovered boards w/wht lettering pictorial front, contains six double page pop-ups and six flap pop-ups, SIGNED by author, (bookplate for this book), bookplate on FPD. Collection of twelve white pop-ups that reflect the song of the Twelve Days of Christmas. Price:
92.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sabuda, Robert The Christmas Alphabet : Deluxe Anniversary Edition New York, NY Orchard Books 2006 0439672562 / 9780439672566 8th Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Sabuda, Robert Signed by Author unpaginated, quarterbound w/red spine w/wht-green lettering w/green boards w/color pictorial front & back, SIGNED Christmas Alphabet bookplate by author on FPD (bookplate for this book). A collection of twenty-seven white pop-ups that commemorate the holiday sights & symbols of Christmas. Price:
46.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabuda, Robert on Alkahestbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com Sabuda, Robert on Bagbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Baileybooks.ca Sabuda, Robert on Bookhousestl.com Sabuda, Robert on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sabuda, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com Sabuda, Robert on Bookresq.com Sabuda, Robert on Booksliquidation.com Sabuda, Robert on Booksofaurora.com Sabuda, Robert on Booksontheblvd.com Sabuda, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Sabuda, Robert on Bythebooklc.com Sabuda, Robert on Cinemagebooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Donquixotebooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
| Sabuda, Robert on Edconroybooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com Sabuda, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net Sabuda, Robert on Hoffmansbookshop.com Sabuda, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Lenungerbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Marshwigglebooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Midwaybook.com Sabuda, Robert on Mimicobooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Moodybooks.net Sabuda, Robert on Nomadestore.com Sabuda, Robert on Nooksofbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Opcit.com
| Sabuda, Robert on Poormansbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Quinndavis.com Sabuda, Robert on Richardsonsbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Robertsbookshop.com Sabuda, Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com Sabuda, Robert on Scottsbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Springystreasures.com Sabuda, Robert on Tarmans.com Sabuda, Robert on Thebooksend.com Sabuda, Robert on Tradeabook.com Sabuda, Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com Sabuda, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|