Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Mulock, Miss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mulock, Miss The Adventures of a Brownie : and Other Fairy Tales
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
251 pp, lime green cloth boards w/dark green lettering, dj black-yel w/black lettering & illustrated front & spine, back panel illustrated w/list of famous stories for young people books, green illustrated endpapers. Collection of six brownie adventures along w/a collection of fairy tales such as: The Fair One with Golden Locks, Little Snowdrop, The Juniper-Tree, The Woodcutter's Daughter, The Blue Bird, The Yellow Dwarf, and Brother and Sister. dj chipped at top & bottom of spine and front corners. dj bright and colorful. 
Price: 30.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mulock, Miss The Adventures of a Brownie as told to my Child
Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Company 1898 Hard Cover Fair-good No Jacket Illustrated 
161 pp, blue-red-green boards. Book from Altemus Young People's Library. Collection of six Brownie adventure stories: Brownie & the Cook, Brownie & the Cherry-tree, Brownie in the farmyard, Brownie's ride, Brownie on the ice, & Brownie & the clothes. corners bumped & worn, boards soiled, interior hinges cracking, prev owner wrote on ffep. marked on RPD 
Price: 25.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mulock, Miss The Adventures of a Brownie as Told to My Child By Miss Mulock
Springfield, MA McLoughlin Brothers, Inc. 1828 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 
128 pp, blu cloth boards w/black lettering. Collection of six brownie adventures along w/a collection of twenty-four poems. some insect chipping to finish, slight corner wear, light foxing to top edge. 
Price: 23.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mulock, Miss The Adventures of a Brownie as Told to My Child By Miss Mulock
Akron, OH The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1927 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Brundage, Frances 
93 pp, light blu cloth covered boards w/dark green lettering on spine & green illustration & lettering on the front cover, illustrated endpapers. Book from the John Newbery Series. prev owner wrote name on ffep. Collection of six adventure stories about a brownie. spine sunned. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mulock, Miss The Little Lame Prince and His Travelling Cloak
Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Co. 1909 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Dunlap, Hope 
121 pp, green cloth covered boards w/stamped gilt lettering & color pastedwon on the front cover, and w/red lettering on the spine. The story of a young prince who was born lame and his life as he grows older. He and a nurse were sent to live in a tower. prev owner wrote on the ffep and bookplate on the FPD, rubbed along the edges. 
Price: 46.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mulock, Miss The Little Lame Prince and His Travelling Cloak : a Parable for Old and Young
New York, NY Manhattan Press ca 1906 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Illustrated 
221 pp, red cloth covered boards w/black-green-yel-red color illustration on the front cover, and w/black lettering on the spine. The story of a young prince who was born lame and his life as he grows older. He and a nurse were sent to live in a tower. Second story is The Invisible Prince and runs from page 189 to 221. prev owner wrote on the recto of the frontispiece, three small holes in cloth binding on the rear panel, ffep stuck to the FPD, front hinge cracked. 
Price: 19.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mulock, Miss on Ahabbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Mulock, Miss on Antiquarius.com
Mulock, Miss on Areaderscorner.com
Mulock, Miss on Bookcollector.net
Mulock, Miss on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mulock, Miss on Bookmaven.net
Mulock, Miss on Booksmaps.com
Mulock, Miss on Booksontheblvd.com
Mulock, Miss on Boox.ca
Mulock, Miss on Cerebraldeli.com
Mulock, Miss on Confettibooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Mulock, Miss on Dustjacket.ca
Mulock, Miss on Empirebooksellers.com
Mulock, Miss on Frontpagebooks.net
Mulock, Miss on Funstons.net
Mulock, Miss on Gibbsbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Grendelbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mulock, Miss on Horsebooksplus.com
Mulock, Miss on Johnbalebooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Jondalbook.com
Mulock, Miss on Kavbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Kensvideo.net
Mulock, Miss on Lenungerbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mulock, Miss on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Mybookiejoint.com
Mulock, Miss on Nansbookshop.biz
Mulock, Miss on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Mulock, Miss on Oldscrolls.com
Mulock, Miss on Oncereadbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Opendoorbooks.us
Mulock, Miss on Pellabooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Pinaclebooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Poormansbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Reading-well.com
Mulock, Miss on Riversedgebooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Schoonerbooks.com
Mulock, Miss on Seattlebookcenter.com
Mulock, Miss on Second-chance-books.com
Mulock, Miss on Thebooksend.com
Mulock, Miss on Thedustjacket.biz
Mulock, Miss on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com