|
|
Sasek, Miroslav ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sasek, Miroslav This is Israel New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Fair Sasek, Miroslav 60 pp, glossy light tan papercovered boards w/blu lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front, color illustrated endpapers, slight wear to bottom front corners of boards, dj white w/blu lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, the nineth book in the series. The author presents the land & people of Israel. slight wear to the bottom front corners of the boards, dj chip missing four-and-three quarter inch by two inch in middle top front, dj some wear to the corners, dj price-clipped, dj small tear on bottom of the spine repaired w/archival tape on the inside of the jacket, dj in mylar protector. Price:
38.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Good- Sasek, Miroslav 60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, dj orange-blk w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj has been torn and repaired by the prev. owner, dj rubbed along the edges, small chips on hte dj corners. Price:
63.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sasek, Miroslav 60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. slight bump to the bottom edge of the rear board, prev owner wrote on the ffep as a gift. . Price:
42.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Sasek, Miroslav 60 pp, orange-yel cloth boards w/yel design on the front, dj orange-blk-blu-brown-wht w/color pictorial front. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj slight rubbing on the edge, dj small tear on top & bottom of spine, dj price-clipped. Price:
73.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Good Sasek, Miroslav 60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, dj orange-blk w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj couple small tears at top & bottom of the spine, small chips on the dj corners, bumped at the bottom at the hinge, some foxing to the endpapers.. Price:
63.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sasek, Miroslav on Adamsavebooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Amplebooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Athensbookcenter.net Sasek, Miroslav on Beaglebooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Betterbookgetter.com Sasek, Miroslav on Bookfaerie.com Sasek, Miroslav on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sasek, Miroslav on Cupboardmaker.com
| Sasek, Miroslav on Downtownbooksellers.com Sasek, Miroslav on Go-bookworld.com Sasek, Miroslav on Goodwillbooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Kbookscanada.com Sasek, Miroslav on Lastcenturybooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Mimicobooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Montclairbookcenter.com Sasek, Miroslav on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
| Sasek, Miroslav on Niceoldbooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Robinsrarebooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Sortfloorbooks.com Sasek, Miroslav on Thehomelibraryonline.com Sasek, Miroslav on Windyhillbooks.com |
|
|