Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Sasek, Miroslav Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sasek, Miroslav This is Israel
New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good-  Fair Sasek, Miroslav 
60 pp, glossy light tan papercovered boards w/blu lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front, color illustrated endpapers, slight wear to bottom front corners of boards, dj white w/blu lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, the nineth book in the series. The author presents the land & people of Israel. slight wear to the bottom front corners of the boards, dj chip missing four-and-three quarter inch by two inch in middle top front, dj some wear to the corners, dj price-clipped, dj small tear on bottom of the spine repaired w/archival tape on the inside of the jacket, dj in mylar protector.  
Price: 38.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas
New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good  Good- Sasek, Miroslav 
60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, dj orange-blk w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj has been torn and repaired by the prev. owner, dj rubbed along the edges, small chips on hte dj corners.  
Price: 63.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas
New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Sasek, Miroslav 
60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. slight bump to the bottom edge of the rear board, prev owner wrote on the ffep as a gift. .  
Price: 42.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas
New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Sasek, Miroslav 
60 pp, orange-yel cloth boards w/yel design on the front, dj orange-blk-blu-brown-wht w/color pictorial front. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj slight rubbing on the edge, dj small tear on top & bottom of spine, dj price-clipped.  
Price: 73.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sasek, Miroslav This is Texas
New York, NY The Macmillan Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Good Sasek, Miroslav 
60 pp, glossy orange-blk boards w/color pictorial front, dj orange-blk w/color pictorial front, color illustrated endpapers. One of the "This is" books by M. Sasek, a Czech in Texas. He spins a true tale of texas. dj couple small tears at top & bottom of the spine, small chips on the dj corners, bumped at the bottom at the hinge, some foxing to the endpapers.. 
Price: 63.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sasek, Miroslav on Adamsavebooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Amplebooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Athensbookcenter.net
Sasek, Miroslav on Beaglebooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Betterbookgetter.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Bookfaerie.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Cupboardmaker.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Go-bookworld.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Goodwillbooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Kbookscanada.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Lastcenturybooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Mimicobooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Niceoldbooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Sortfloorbooks.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Sasek, Miroslav on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com