|
|
Mayer, Marianna ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mayer, Marianna The Adventures of Tom Thumb New York, NY SeaStar Books 2001 1587170647 / 9781587170645 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Craft, Kinuko Y. Signed By Author & Illustrator unpaginated, glossy blu-brown-green boards & dj w/blu-brown lettering w/color wraparound illustration, bookplate printed especially for this book SIGNED by author & illustrator on verso of ffep. Price:
46.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mayer, Marianna The Adventures of Tom Thumb New York, NY SeaStar Books 2001 1587170647 / 9781587170645 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Craft, Kinuko Y. unpaginated, glossy blu-brown-green boards & dj w/blu-brown lettering w/color wraparound illustration. The adventures of a little lad, no bigger than his father's thumb. He is swallowed by a cow, snatched by a crow, glped down by a fish and meets up with the giant Gembo. Price:
16.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mayer, Marianna & McDermott, Gerald, The Brambleberry's Animal Book of Big & Small Shapes Stamford, CT Longmeadow Press 1987 0681401621 / 9780681401624 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Mcdermott, Gerald unpaginated, glossy wht boards & dj w/tan spine w/black-green lettering w/color illustrated front & back panels and color illustrated endpapers. A Riverbank Press book. Big Bear and Mouse teach simple shapes to the young reader. prev owner's name on ffep, dj two small tears, one at top of spine front & other rear panel bottom edge, dj in mylar protector. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mayer, Marianna The Little Jewel Box New York, NY Dial books f/young Readers 1986 0803701489 / 9780803701489 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tomes, Margot unpaginated, grey black spine, boards & dj w/blu-wht-blk-brn color pictorial front board. Cursed w/bad luck, a courageous young girl sets out in search of adventure,her only protection a little jewel box that she is to open only when in danger of death. dj price-clipped. Price:
14.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mayer, Marianna The Twelve Dancing Princesses New York, NY Morrow Junior Books 1989 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Craft, K. Y. unpaginated, quarterbound w/blue papercovered boards w/green cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, dj black-green-purple w/pink-gilt lettering on spine, dj color illustrated front. When the king's twelve daughters, under an evil spell, wear holes in their dancing slippers every night and grow pale and mysterious, Peter the gardenener's boy discovers their secret and breaks the spell. prev owner wrote name on the ffep Price:
12.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mayer, Marianna The Unicorn Alphabet New York, NY Dial Books 1989 0803703724 / 9780803703728 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Hague, Michael unpaginated, grey boards w/red cloth covered spine, dj wht color illustrated front & rear panels w/blu spine w/black lettering. The classic medieval legend of the unicorn serves as a motif for the alphabet. The book contains some of the legends and lore of the mythic one-h prev owner wrote name on FPD, dj price-clipped. Price:
21.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mayer, Marianna The Unicorn Alphabet New York, NY Penguin Group 1993 0140549226 / 9780140549225 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael unpaginated, grey boards w/red cloth covered spine, dj wht color illustrated front & rear panels w/blu spine w/black lettering. The classic medieval legend of the unicorn serves as a motif for the alphabet. The book contains some of the legends and lore of the mythic one-horned beast. This is teh first Puffin Pied Piper printing. Price:
16.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mayer, Marianna Young Mary of Nazareth New York, NY Morrow Junior Books 1998 0688140610 / 9780688140618 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Illustrated 32 pp, glossy blu boards w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj blu w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back. An account of the life of the Virgin Mary, from her own birth through her early years and education at the Temple to the birth of Jesus in Bethlehem. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayer, Marianna on Applebybooks.net Mayer, Marianna on Atlantavintagebooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Avenuebookandco.com Mayer, Marianna on Baileybooks.ca Mayer, Marianna on Bestmediadeal.com Mayer, Marianna on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Mayer, Marianna on Bookbomb.com Mayer, Marianna on Bookfaerie.com Mayer, Marianna on Bookmarcsonline.com Mayer, Marianna on Booknest.com Mayer, Marianna on Booksandinkbookshop.com Mayer, Marianna on Booksofaurora.com Mayer, Marianna on Booksr4u.net Mayer, Marianna on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Mayer, Marianna on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Mayer, Marianna on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
| Mayer, Marianna on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Mayer, Marianna on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Dunbarbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Gillianjamesbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Go-bookworld.com Mayer, Marianna on Goodwillbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Grandriverbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Grendelbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Guthriebooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Heirloombookstore.com Mayer, Marianna on Horsebooksplus.com Mayer, Marianna on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mayer, Marianna on Joyofbooks.net Mayer, Marianna on Just-us-books.com Mayer, Marianna on Leurabooks.com.au
| Mayer, Marianna on Mistymorninbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Montclairbookcenter.com Mayer, Marianna on Moonxscapebooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Oldkidsbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Mayer, Marianna on Russellbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Mayer, Marianna on Turnthepagebooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Twintomes.com Mayer, Marianna on Wellfleetbooks.com Mayer, Marianna on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|