Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spyri, Johanna translated by Dole, Helen B. Boys and Girls of the Alps
New York, NY Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1929 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Olvey, Miss K.E. 
281 pp, blu cloth boards w/yel-dark blu-black deco on front & spine, endpapers illustrated blu-wht, eight illustrations in color. , Collection of three stories about children of the Alps. They are: Jorli's Mandolin, Lauri's Rescue and Eveli and Beni. slight wear crnrs, 
Price: 23.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spyri, Johanna Heidi
New York, NY Longmeadow Press 1986 0681400609 / 9780681400603 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Smith, Jessie Willcox 
349 pp, light violet-green spine w/color illustrated front & back covers, red-light brown-black illustrated endpapers. Children's classic set in the alps, where orphan girl is brought to live w/her reclusive & hostile grandfather. prev owner wrote name on ffep, spine sunned.  
Price: 11.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spyri, Johanna Heidi : A Child's Story of LIfe in the Alps
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing Co., Inc. 1932 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Petersham, Maud and Miska 
(10), 319 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/yel lettering and w/color pastedown on the front cover, blu-wht illustrated endpapers. The story of a young girl that is sent to live with her grandfather in the Alps and her adventures. front pastedown rubbed, rubbed on the rear panel, corners rubbed, prev owner wrote name on FPD, some chipped to the edge of the ffep, worn at top & bottom of the spine.  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spyri, Johanna and translated by Allen, Philip Schuyler Heidi : a Story for Children and Those Who Love Children
Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1921 ca 1928 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Enright, Maginel Wright 
viii, 368 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering and w/color pastedown on the front cover, blu-wht illustrated endpapers, eight color illustrations in the text. Book from the Rand McNally Windermere Series. The story of a young girl that is sent to live with her grandfather in the Alps and her adventures. prev owner's bookplate on verso of the front pastedown, one page has several tears. 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spyri, Johanna translated by Coumbe, Clement W. Maxa's Children
Akron, OH The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good-  No Jacket Brundage, Frances 
244 pp, green cloth boards w/pasteddown picture on front cover. Story of young children growing up. slight wear to the corners.  
Price: 16.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Ahabbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Ayerego.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Beckhambooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Bookarc.com.au
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Bookembooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Booksontheblvd.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Booksr4u.net
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Catharpin.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Coasbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Dustjacket.ca
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Easychairbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Edconroybooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Hkbooksonline.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Horsebooksplus.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Kellerbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Midtownscholar.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Orielisbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Pagemaster-books.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Poormansbooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Rarebookcellar.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Reading-well.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Resourcebooks.net
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Second-chance-books.com
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Star-dot-star.net
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Thebookhound.net
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Spyri, Johanna Translated By Dole, Helen B. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie