|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Bad Chili : a Novel of Suspense New York, NY The Mysterious Press 1997 089296619X / 9780892966196 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Inscribed & SIGNED By Author 292 pp, blk boards w/red lettering, Inscribed & SIGNED by the author on title page, dj glossy blk w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front & spine, photo of author on the back cover. Hap & Leonard get mixed with the law again. A local roughneck, Horse Dick, is dead and Leonard is implicated. Price:
35.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Blood Dance Burton, MI Subterranean Press 2000 1892284669 / 9781892284662 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Limited & Numbered Edition Nelson, Mark A. Signed by Author 203 pp, black cloth covered boards w/red lettering, glossy dj w/red lettering on spine w/black-grey-wht illustrated front & back panels, limited to 1000 cc's. SIGNED by author on limitation page. Western writing by Lansdale. This limited edition contains an introduction by the author detailing the book's history and eighteen full page interior illustrations. Price:
48.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Cold in July New York, NY Bantam Books 1989 0553280201 / 9780553280203 Limited/Numbered Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket/Near Fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition jacket art by Schwarz, Joanie & Smith, Gary Signed by Author 195 pp, glossy blu-black dj w/color illustrated front panel w/black spine w/wht lettering, white leatherette slipcase w/metallic blu foil lettering for the title & author's name, SIGNED by author, copy # P/C. This first edition was especially signed for The Overlook Connection and limited to one hundred individually signed and numbered copies. Richard Dane shoots and kills a burglar in his living room in self-defense. But the burglar's father is out for revenge and is threatening Dane's boy. Price:
21.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lansdale, Joe R. & edited by Sheehan, Bill & Schafer, William Lords of the Razor Burton, MI Subterranean Press 2006 1931081344 / 9781931081344 Limited Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine/near Fine Slipcase Limited Edition Chadborne, Glenn Signed By All of the Authors 281 pp, red cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, gilt-black endpapers, w/brown-yel-red dj w/illustrated front & rear panel, with red demonskin slipcase and SIGNED by twelve writers. An anthology of stories by ten writers from Joe Lansdale, Ardath Mathar, Bradley Denton, Chet Williamson, Elizabeth Massie, P.D. Cacek, Stephen Gallagher, Thomas Tessier, Gary Braunbeck, to Christopher Golden. The book was edited by Bill Sheehan, and William Schafer. Price:
102.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Mucho Mojo New York, NY The Mysterious Press 1994 0892964901 / 9780892964901 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author 308 pp, quarterbound w/blu paper covered boards w/black paper covered spine, dj spine black w/yel lettering w/color illustrated front, SIGNED by the author. Uncle chester, dying in the slums of LaBorde leaves behind a small skeleton wrapped in pornographic magazines, along with a grotesque link between an unsolved series of child murders. Hap wants to call the police, but Leonard, intimate w/the unwritten codes in his black part of town, persuades his partner to help clear Uncle Chester's name. Price:
19.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lansdale, Joe R. Tarzan the Lost Adventure Milwaukie, OR Dark Horse Books 1995 1569711283 / 9781569711286 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited & Numbered Edition Burroughs, Gianni, Kaluta, Sheldon, Vess, Yeates Signed by Author 211 pp, green faux leather boards w/gilt lettering, dj wht w/black lettering w/color illustrated front, illustrated back panel. SIGNED, NUMBERED & LIMITED, #630 of 1000, limited edition page tipped in w/facsimile signature of Edgar Rice Burroughs, and signed by Dawton Burroughs & Joe Lansdale Price:
106.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lansdale, Joe R. The Big Blow Burton, MI Subterranean Press 2000 1892284987 / 9781892284983 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Limited & Numbered Edition Cross, Gail Signed by Author 162 pp, red cloth covered boards w/silver lettering, dj blu-black-wht w/color pictorial wraparound, grey-wht illustrated endpapers. Limited edition of 250 copies SIGNED by the author. It is Galveston in 1900, a local fighter versus a professional street fighter to put the balck upstart in his place, and the hurricane of 1900 is coming. Price:
63.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lansdale, Joe R. w/intro by Koontz, Dean The Nightrunners Arlington Heights, IL Dark Harvest 1987 0913165174 / 9780913165171 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine Fine/Near Fine Slipcase Limited & Numbered Edition Manchess, Gregory Signed By Author & Introduction Author 241 pp, maroon cloth covered boards w/silver lettering, dj black w/pink lettering w/color illustrated front, slipcase wht-grey patterned papercovered, SIGNED by Lansdale, Koontz, & Manchess, "author, foreword author and illustrator." numbered P/C of 300 cc's on the tipped in limited editions page. Story of suspense, horror, crime & social commentary, focusing on realtionships & the dark side of humanity. Becky is raped by vicious gang of juveniles. She & her husband depart for an isolated cabin in the East Texas pines, to try & deal with the physical & emotional damage of the attack. Price:
123.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
edited by Lansdale, Joe R. and Klaw, Richard Weird Business Austin, TX Mojo Press 1995 1885418027 / 9781885418029 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Garcia, John & Kim, Miran & Erickson, Marc & Hester, Phillip & Pensa, Shea Anton & Naifeh, Ted & Morgan & Foxmarnick, Tom & Picacio, John and Others Signed by both of the Editors & One of Letterer unpaginated, black cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, SIGNED by Joe Lansdale & Richard Klaw & Brad Thomte, dj red-green-orange-black w/orange-yel lettering. Thomte was the letterer for the story "Real Thing." The book contains a collection of twenty-three adult short comic stories. They range from pure fantasy to dark horror, to humorous whimsy, to noir, to action/adventure adn science fiction. Some of the authors of the short stories are: Norman Partridge, Poppy Brite, Mark Evans, Joe Lansdale, Brian Biggs, John Bergin, Robert Bloch, Charles de Lint, Michael Moorcock, Richard Klaw, Edgar Allan Poe, Nancy Collins, Bill Crider, Scott Cupp, Marc Paoletti, Paul Wilson, Roger Zelazny, Neal Barrett Jr., Ambrose Bierce, Al Sarrantonio, and others. Some of the illustrators are: Miran Kim, Marc Erickson, Phillip Hester, Shea Pensa, Ted Naifeh, John Picacio, Doug Potter, Matthew Guest, Michael Lark, Bill Bountain, John Lucas, Barb & Theodore Spoon, Jason Morgan, Dean Rohrer and others. Lettering was done by Doug Potter, Brad Thomte, Gary Peterson, and Carrie Spiegel. Price:
51.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
edited by Lansdale, Joe R. and Klaw, Richard Weird Business Austin, TX Mojo Press 1995 1885418027 / 9781885418029 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Garcia, John & Kim, Miran & Erickson, Marc & Hester, Phillip & Pensa, Shea Anton & Naifeh, Ted & Morgan & Foxmarnick, Tom & Picacio, John and Others unpaginated, black cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, dj red-green-orange-black w/orange-yel lettering. The book contains a collection of twenty-three adult short comic stories. They range from pure fantasy to dark horror, to humorous whimsy, to noir, to action/adventure adn science fiction. Some of the authors of the short stories are: Norman Partridge, Poppy Brite, Mark Evans, Joe Lansdale, Brian Biggs, John Bergin, Robert Bloch, Charles de Lint, Michael Moorcock, Richard Klaw, Edgar Allan Poe, Nancy Collins, Bill Crider, Scott Cupp, Marc Paoletti, Paul Wilson, Roger Zelazny, Neal Barrett Jr., Ambrose Bierce, Al Sarrantonio, and others. Some of the illustrators are: Miran Kim, Marc Erickson, Phillip Hester, Shea Pensa, Ted Naifeh, John Picacio, Doug Potter, Matthew Guest, Michael Lark, Bill Bountain, John Lucas, Barb & Theodore Spoon, Jason Morgan, Dean Rohrer and others. Lettering was done by Doug Potter, Brad Thomte, Gary Peterson, and Carrie Spiegel. Price:
25.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lansdale, Joe R. on Acornbooksinmi.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bbrownandassoc.net Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookcrazy.us Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookedformurder.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookmarcsonline.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Booksbythesea.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookwebpages.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Cozybookcellar.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Cupboardmaker.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Fleamarketbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Foxfirebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Goodwillbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Heirloombookstore.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Hkbooksonline.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Kathmandubooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Kovachbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Lpbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Maydaybooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Mcdowellsemporium.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Montclairbookcenter.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Mysteryandimagination.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Mysterymikes.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Nowandthenbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Lansdale, Joe R. on Patbookman.net Lansdale, Joe R. on Rileybooks.co.uk Lansdale, Joe R. on Scifietc.com
| Lansdale, Joe R. on Second-chance-books.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Texasbooklady.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Thebooksend.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Thedustjacket.biz Lansdale, Joe R. on Themissingvolume.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Three-spires.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Trivillagebooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Vagabondbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Waverlybooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Whitingbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Lansdale, Joe R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|