|
|
Rice, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rice, James Christmas at the J-O Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1995 1565540875 / 9781565540873 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Rice, James SIGNED By Author unpaginated, glossy grey-brown-yel-green boards & dj w/red-black lettering w/color wraparound illustration, SIGNED by the author on the verso of the half title page. A brother and sister become stranded in the barn on their cattle ranch during a Christmas Eve blizzard. Price:
26.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rice, James Cowboy Alphabet - for grown ups and young' uns Too Austin, TX Shoal Creek Publishers, Inc. 1977 0883190354 / 9780883190357 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Rice, James unpaginated, orange-black boards w/color pictorial front & back. Various aspects of western ranch life introduce the letters of the alphabet. slight wear to corners, small 1/4" chip missing top of spine front, prev owners initials FPD. Price:
19.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rice, James Cowboy Alphabet - for grown ups and young' uns Too Austin, TX Shoal Creek Publishers, Inc. 1977 0883190354 / 9780883190357 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Rice, James Inscribed & SIGNED By Author unpaginated, orange-black boards w/color pictorial front & back, Inscribed & SIGNED by the author on the ffep.. Various aspects of western ranch life introduce the letters of the alphabet. prev owner's name on FPD & RPD. Price:
21.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rice, James Cowboy Night Before Christmas Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1994 0882898116 / 9780882898117 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Rice, James Inscribed & SIGNED By Author unpaginated, glossy blue-yel-brown boards & dj w/red letteringw/color wraparound illustration, Inscribed & SIGNED by the author on the verso of the half title page. When Santa's reindeer abandon their job in the midst of a Texas storm, he enlists the help of two lonely cowpokes sot that he can finish his Christmas Eve Rounds. Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rice, James Cowboy Rodeo Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1992 0882899031 / 9780882899039 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Rice, James unpaginated, wht-brown-tan w/color illustrated wraparound w/brown-black lettering papercovered boards, dj wht-brn-tan w/color illustrated wraparound. Describes the atmosphere and the events of the rodeo in its early days. Price:
29.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rice, James Prairie Christmas Austin, TX Shoal Creek Publishers, Inc. 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Rice, James unpaginated, orange-black boards & dj, w/color pictorial front & back. Two lonely cowboys have a mysterious visitor on Christmas Eve. dj small chips at top of the spine, dj small chips along bottom front. Price:
35.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rice, James Texas Alphabet Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1989 088289692X / 9780882896922 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Rice, James Inscribed & SIGNED By Author unpaginated, dark maroon papercovered boards w/gilt lettering, Inscribed & SIGNED by author on title page. Introduces words and names, from A to Z, significant to Texas history, beginning with Austen and concluding with Lorenzo De Zavala. Price:
15.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rice, James Texas Alphabet Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1992 088289692X / 9780882896922 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Good+ Rice, James unpaginated, dark maroon papercovered boards w/gilt lettering, dj light brown w/maroon lettering, w/color pictorial front & back. Introduces words and names, from A to Z, significant to Texas history, beginning with Austen and concluding with Lorenzo De Zavala. Price:
13.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rice, James Texas Night Before Christmas Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 1986 0882896032 / 9780882896038 Hard Cover Very Good Good Rice, James unpaginated, red boards w/gilt lettering, dj blu-grey w/red-green lettering w/color wraparound illustration. With a team of recalcitrant longhorns pulling his sleigh, "Santy" pays a visit to a family on the Texas prairie, bringing gifts and Christmas cheer. Small 1/4" hole on dj spine. Price:
12.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Rice, James Texas Night Before Christmas Gretna, LA Pelican Publishing Co. 2003 0882896032 / 9780882896038 10th Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Rice, James unpaginated, red boards w/gilt lettering, dj blu-grey w/red-green lettering w/color wraparound illustration. With a team of recalcitrant longhorns pulling his sleigh, "Santy" pays a visit to a family on the Texas prairie, bringing gifts and Christmas cheer. prev owner wrote on the ffep. Price:
12.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rice, James on Allbooksconsidered.com Rice, James on Applebybooks.net Rice, James on Areadershaven.com Rice, James on Avenuebookandco.com Rice, James on Birkittsbooks.com Rice, James on Booknetwork.org Rice, James on Childhoodbooks.com Rice, James on Dustjacket.ca Rice, James on Go-bookworld.com Rice, James on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Rice, James on Goodwillbooks.com Rice, James on Grendelbooks.com Rice, James on Guthriebooks.com Rice, James on Kayleighbug.com Rice, James on Lacroixbookseller.com Rice, James on Ladylisabooks.com Rice, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com Rice, James on Peakirkbooks.com Rice, James on Quinndavis.com Rice, James on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| Rice, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Rice, James on Shop.bookgarden2.com Rice, James on Talleysbooks.com Rice, James on Thriftybooks.com Rice, James on Trillionbooks.com Rice, James on Turnthepagebooks.com Rice, James on Used.orcabooks.com Rice, James on Woodensoldierbooks.com Rice, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|