|
|
Hague, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hague, Michael Aesop's Fables New York, NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1985 0030020387 / 9780030020384 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Hague, Michael 27 pp, dark orange papercovered boards w/bronze lettering, slight rippling bottom edge. The noted illustrator presents thirteen of Aesop's most familiar fables. Collection of thirteen of Aesop's fables. Price:
13.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hague, Michael Aesop's Fables New York, NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1985 0030020387 / 9780030020384 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Hague, Michael 27 pp, dark orange papercovered boards w/bronze lettering, dj tan w/red letters w/color illustrated front & back. The noted illustrator presents thirteen of Aesop's most familiar fables. Collection of thirteen of Aesop's fables. slight sunning to spine. Price:
32.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hague, Michael Deck the Halls New York, NY New York, NY: Henry Holt & Co, 1991 1991 0805010076 / 9780805010077 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Hague, Michael unpaginated, yel-red pictorial boards. An illustrated edition of the traditional Christmas carol. prev owner wrote on the verso of the ffep & on gift page Price:
11.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hague, Michael Family Easter Treasury New York, NY Henry Holt & Co. 1999 0805038191 / 9780805038194 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael Signed by Author 134 pp, gilt-black-light yellow dj & boards w/color wraparound pictorial. Collection of thirty-two texts & poems in an anthology that is a commemoration of Easter. The collection is divided into four sections: a Time of Faith, A time of Rebirth, A Time of Celebration, and a Time of Love. Includes works by Gerard Manley Hopkins, Emily Dickinson and Oscar Wilde. Price:
33.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hague, Michael Kate Culhane : a Ghost Story New York, NY SeaStar Books 2001 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ Hague, Michael unpaginated, glossy grey papercovered boards w/wht-red lettering w/color illustrated front cover w/small color illustration on back cover, dj dark grey w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front & small illustration on back, color illustrated ffep. An Irish folktale about a brave & clever young heroine who is commanded by a dead man to dig up his coffin. manufacturing defect top upper front corner of FPD was missing & scuffed corresponding spot on ffep, Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hague, Michael Kate Culhane : a Ghost Story New York, NY SeaStar Books 2001 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy grey papercovered boards w/wht-red lettering w/color illustrated front cover w/small color illustration on back cover, dj dark grey w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front & small illustration on back, Bookplate for book SIGNED by author on verso of ffep. An Irish folktale about a brave & clever young heroine who is commanded by a dead man to dig up his coffin. Price:
63.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Christmas Treasury New York, NY Henry Holt & Co. 1995 0805010114 / 9780805010114 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael Signed by Author 118 pp, red boards w/TEG (top edge gilt), SIGNED by the author. The author selected 31 of his favorite texts, carols, & poems & brought them together to create anthology of celebration of Xmas Price:
38.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Favourite Hans Christian Anderson Fairy Tales New York, NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1981 0030595282 / 9780030595288 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Hague, Michael 162 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/silver lettering, dj glossy white w/black lettering w/color pictorial front & back. Collection of nine fairy tales selected & illustrated by Michael Hague. prev owner wrote on ffep, dj price-clipped. Price:
24.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Favourite Hans Christian Anderson Fairy Tales New York, NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1981 0030595282 / 9780030595288 9th Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator 162 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/silver lettering, SIGNED by Michael Hague on the title page, dj glossy white w/black lettering w/color pictorial front & back. Collection of nine fairy tales selected & illustrated by Michael Hague. The tales are: The Snow Queen, The Wild Swans, Thumbelina, The Elfin Hill, Little Ida's Flowers, The Emperor's New Clothes, The Little Match Girl, The Ugly Duckling, and The Little Mermaid. Price:
47.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hague, Michael Mother Goose : a Collection of Classic Nursery Rhymes New York, NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1984 0030707234 / 9780030707230 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Hague, Michael 61 pp, quarterbound w/light orange papercovered boards w/red cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, dj cream w/red lettering w/color pictorial front & back, tan endpapers. The domain of Mother Goose is not one of concrete images, fixed & immovable, rather, it is a place where the real mixes with the not so real. Mother Goose rhymes also meant for parents to read or sing to their young children. dj stain lower front corner, prev owner name ffep. Price:
18.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hague, Michael Sleep, Baby, Sleep New York, NY Morrow Junior Books 1994 0688108776 / 9780688108779 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Remainder Hague, Michael 80 pp, quarterbound w/dark blu papercovered boards w/dark blue cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, dj blu-gry w/red lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Lullabies and night poems for the young child. w/black rem bottom edge. Price:
28.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hague, Michael (illustrator) Teddy bears' Mother Goose New York, NY Henry Holt & Company 2001 0805038213 / 9780805038217 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael 62 pp, glossy tan-brown-purple papercovered boards w/full color illustrated front & back, dj tan-brown-purple w/full color illustrated front & back. Mother Goose rhymes that feature teddy bears either in text or the illustrations. Price:
13.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hague, Michael Teddy Bears' Mother Goose New York, NY Henry Holt & Company 2001 0805038213 / 9780805038217 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Remainder Hague, Michael 62 pp, glossy brown-red-blu-grey-green boards w/wraparound color illustration. Mother Goose rhymes that feature teddy bears either in the text or the illustrations. black rem top edge. Price:
10.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hague, Michael The Book of Fairies HarperCollins 2000 0688108814 / 9780688108816 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael 125 pp, quarterbound w/light blu papercovered boards w/dark blu papercovered spine w/red lettering, dj blu-gry-green-brown w/red lettering w/color wraparound pictorial, color illustrated endpapers of a baby surrounded by fairies. A collection of stories and poems about fairies, including an excerpt from James Barrie's "Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens," Hans Christian Andersen's "Thumbelina," and Christina Rosetti's "Goblin Market." Price:
18.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bennett, William J., Illustrated by Hague, Michael THE CHILDREN'S BOOK of VIRTUES New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995 HB. Very Good/Very Good. 4th Printing. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 111 pp, cream-blue boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back. A collection of stories and poems presented to teach virtues, including compassion, courage, honesty, friendship, and faith. Price:
15.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bennett, William J., Illustrated by Hague, Michael THE CHILDREN'S BOOK of VIRTUES New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995 HB. Very Good/Very Good-. First Edition. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 111 pp, cream-blue boards & dj w/color pictorial front & back. A collection of stories and poems presented to teach virtues, including compassion, courage, honesty, friendship, and faith. Price:
15.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hague, Michael The Perfect Present New York, NY Morrow Junior Books 1996 0688108806 / 9780688108809 2nd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hague, Michael unpaginated, green boards w/red cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, color illustrated endpapers of a pair of rabbits facing each other, glossy tan dj w/black-red lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. Young rabbit goes in search of perfect present and, despite some hihlarious mishaps, discovers the joy of giving. Price:
11.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hague, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net Hague, Michael on Beaglebooks.com Hague, Michael on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Hague, Michael on Bibliodisia.com Hague, Michael on Blinebooks.com Hague, Michael on Bookcollector.net Hague, Michael on Bookfaerie.com Hague, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com Hague, Michael on Booksofaurora.com Hague, Michael on Booksontheblvd.com Hague, Michael on Brusselembroidery.com Hague, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com Hague, Michael on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Hague, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com Hague, Michael on Gloversbookery.com Hague, Michael on Go-bookworld.com
| Hague, Michael on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Hague, Michael on Heirloombookstore.com Hague, Michael on Horsebooksplus.com Hague, Michael on Idahojims.com Hague, Michael on Johnemmettbooks.com Hague, Michael on Kbookscanada.com Hague, Michael on Kingfisherbookshop.com Hague, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com Hague, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com Hague, Michael on Marchhousebooks.com Hague, Michael on Marshwigglebooks.com Hague, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com Hague, Michael on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Hague, Michael on Oldkidsbooks.com Hague, Michael on Orphanedbooks.com Hague, Michael on Orphantreasures.com
| Hague, Michael on Peakirkbooks.com Hague, Michael on Pellabooks.com Hague, Michael on Quinndavis.com Hague, Michael on Rarebookcellar.com Hague, Michael on Sceneofthecrime.net Hague, Michael on Seaoceanbooks.com Hague, Michael on Second-chance-books.com Hague, Michael on Tarmans.com Hague, Michael on Thebooksend.com Hague, Michael on Vagabondbooks.com Hague, Michael on Vintage-books.com Hague, Michael on Weberrarebooks.com Hague, Michael on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|