|
|
Van Dyne, Edith ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1906 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 325 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number one in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-30-1. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle are invited to spend July & August w/their estranged, rich Aunt Jane Merrick. The book lists to book #7 on the advertisement page. prev owner wrote on ffep, light stain on upper front corner of frontispiece & half title page, clear mylar cover. Price:
38.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1906 ca 1915 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 325 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number one in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-30-1. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle are invited to spend July & August w/their estranged, rich Aunt Jane Merrick. The book lists to book #7 on the advertisement page. small dark smudge on the front cover w/ small ballpoint ink mark. Price:
38.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces Abroad Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1912 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nelson, Emile 347 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/wreath of violet flower illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number two in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-31-2. Uncle John decides that a European trip will be a good edgucation for Patsy, Beth and Louise, so the four set sail on the Princess Irene, bound for the Bay of Naples. The girls save Uncle John from being robbed by "a bunch of dagoes" on Taomina; in fact the introduction to the book goes into detail about brigandage in Sicily, and states that although "Italy is doing its best to suppress the Mafia.. so few of the inhabitants are in sympathy with the government." The book lists to book #11 on the advertisement page. Price:
63.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces at Millville Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1908 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 306 pp, (13) ads, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number three in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-30-1. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle accompany Uncle John to the farm in Millville. The book lists to book #7 on the advertisement page. prev owner wrote on ffep, worn on the corners, boards soiled, hinges cracking. Price:
16.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces at Millville Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1908 ca 1915 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 306 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number three in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-30-1. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle accompany Uncle John to the farm in Millville. The book lists to book #11 on the advertisement page. light tanning on the spine. Price:
40.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces at Work Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1909 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 299 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number four in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-31-4. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle go to help their cousin Kennith Forbes win his campaign. The book lists to book #7 on the advertisement page. prev owner wrote on ffep, some soiling to the boards, pastedown rubbed, some wear to the corners. Price:
55.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces at Work Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1909 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Nelson, Ellen A. 299 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/a wreath of violet flowers illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number four in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-31-4. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle go to help their cousin Kennith Forbes win his campaign. The book lists to book #11 on the advertisement page. slight tanning to the spine Price:
62.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Van Dyne, Edith Aunt Jane's Nieces on Vacation Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1912 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Nelson, Emile 305 pp, (8) ads, tan cloth covered boards w/green lettering w/oval color pastedown cameo on the front w/wreath of violet flower illustration around the perimeter of the pastedown, frontispiece on coated paper. Edith Van Dyne is a pseudonym for L. Frank Baum. Book number seven in the series. Format #1 Girls Series Companion A-31-4. The three nieces, Louise Merrick, Beth de Graf, & Patsy Doyle go back to the farm at Millville to spend their vacation w/Uncle John. They decide to become journalists & start the Millville Daily Tribune. The book lists to book #7 on the advertisement page. some soiling to the boards, pastedown rubbed, some wear to the corners,some foxing to verso of the frontispiece. Price:
59.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Van Dyne, Edith If These Walls Could Speak Historic Forts of Texas Austin, TX University of Texas Press 1985 0292730349 / 9780292730342 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Salvant, J.U. 64 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering on the spine. The artist's graceful watercolors afford glimpses of ten key military posts that kept watch over the westward advancing frontier of Texas during the pioneer decades of the nineteenth century. Price:
19.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Dyne, Edith on 50000books.com Van Dyne, Edith on Allamericantextbooks.com Van Dyne, Edith on Bbrownandassoc.net Van Dyne, Edith on Bookhousestl.com Van Dyne, Edith on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Van Dyne, Edith on Foxfirebooks.com
| Van Dyne, Edith on Frontpagebooks.net Van Dyne, Edith on Hammondsbooks.net Van Dyne, Edith on Hoffmansbookshop.com Van Dyne, Edith on Just-us-books.com Van Dyne, Edith on Midwaybook.com Van Dyne, Edith on Nationwidetext.com
| Van Dyne, Edith on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Van Dyne, Edith on Superiortextsales.com Van Dyne, Edith on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|