|
|
Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Woolley, Bryan w/intro by Nichols, John Generations and Other True Stories El Paso, TX Texas Western Press 1995 0874042356 / 9780874042351 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. xiii, 295 pp, quarterbound w/tan cloth covered boards w/aqua cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, dj blu-blk w/gilt-red lettering w/color wraparound illustration, SIGNED by the author. Third collection of true stories by Bryan Woolley includes Generations, his features & personality profiles from The Dallas Morning News. This volume has twenty-seven pieces. Price:
26.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Woolley, Bryan w/intro by Evans, Max Some Sweet Day El Paso, TX Texas Western Press 1996 0874042380 / 9780874042382 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author xi, 137 pp, quarterbound w/maroon cloth covered boards w/green cloth covered spine w/silver lettering, dj grey-green w/wht-maroon lettering w/color wraparound illustration, SIGNED by the author. The story of the Turnbolt family in 1944, as told by six year old Gatewood Turnbolt, the eldest son. Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Woolley, Bryan The Bride Wore Crimson and other Stories El Paso, TX Texas Western Press 1993 0874042275 / 9780874042276 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Signed by Author 195 pp, quarterbound w/maroon cloth boards w/black cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, dj maroon spine w/yel lettering w/color pictorial front & photo of author on the back, SIGNED by the author. Texas novelist & newspaperman assembled a collection of "true Texas stories." Collection of 19 stories. Some of stories appeared the Dallas Morning News & also Dallas Life magazine. Price:
19.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Woolley, Bryan Time & Place Fort Worth, TX Texas Christian Univ Press 1985 0912646993 / 9780912646992 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- No Jacket Signed by Author viii, 245 pp, light brown SC wraps w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front panel, SIGNED by the author. The book is a novel set in trans-Pecos Texas, specifically the Davis Mountains and in the 1950s with the eevents the drought in the 1950s and the polio epedemic that struck Fort Davis in 1951. light crease on bottom front corners of front & back covers, small scuff spot upper front corner from price sticker. Price:
9.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Woolley, Bryan Time & Place Fort Worth, TX Texas Christian Univ Press 1985 0912646993 / 9780912646992 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author viii, 245 pp, red cloth covered boards w/wht lettering on the spine, dj light brown w/red-wht lettering w/color illustrated front panel, SIGNED by the author. The book is a novel set in trans-Pecos Texas, specifically the Davis Mountains and in the 1950s with the eevents the drought in the 1950s and the polio epedemic that struck Fort Davis in 1951. slight rubbing at dj corenrs w/small chip top of spine. Price:
18.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Adobebookcollection.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Agorabooks.net Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Bookmarcsonline.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Bookshopbaltimore.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Central-bookexchange.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Coasbooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
| Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Gibsonbooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Goodwillbooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Guthriebooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Hillcountrybooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Kbookscanada.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Texasbooklady.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Txstarbooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Wildsageemporium.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Woolley, Bryan W/intro By Nichols, John on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|