|
|
De Brunhoff, Laurent ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar and His Friends at the Amusement Park New York, NY JellyBean Press 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Van Gool-Lefevre-Loiseau 45 pp, glossy blu-grn-tan-blk front board w/color illustrated front & spine, w/pink illustrated rear board. Adventures of Babar and his friends when the go to the amusement park slight wear to corners, prev owner wrote on FPD. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar and His Friends in Celesteville New York, NY JellyBean Press 1990 051705213X / 9780517052136 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Van Gool-Lefevre-Loiseau 45 pp, glossy blu-brown-tan boards w/color illustration on the spine & front cover. Adventures of Babar and his friends in Celesteville. A rebus book where some of the words have been replaced with small color illustration of the word. Price:
15.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar and His Friends In the Forest New York, NY JellyBean Press 1990 0517052121 / 9780517052129 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Van Gool-Lefevre-Loiseau HB. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). 45 pp, glossy yel-grn-brn w/wraparound pictorial boards. The book is based on the characters created by Jean & Laurent de Brunhoff. Babar & Celeste and their friends spend the day in the forest. The story has some pictures in place of words, w/the words appearing in group on the next page. Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar and the Ghost New York, NY Random House 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent unpaginated, glossy pink-blk boards w/color pictorial front. The ghost of the Black Castle follows Babar and his family and friends back to Celesteville. slight wear bottom of spine. Price:
11.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar and the Wully-Wully New York, NY Random House 1975 0394830776 / 9780394830773 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy yel boards w/blk-red lettering w/color illustrated front, color illustrated endpapers of grey elephants holding the preceding elepants tail w/his trunk, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Wully-Wully alomost causes a war between the elphants and the rhinos, who both want the lovable creature as a pet. Price:
55.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar Visits Another Planet New York, NY New York, NY: Random House, 1972 1972 0394824296 / 9780394824291 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent unpaginated, blu boards w/color illustrated front w/wht spine w/black-red lettering, w/ blu illustrated endpapers w/grey elephants, Babar and his family are kidnapped and taken to a strange planet. prev owner taped torn page w/adhesive tape. Price:
4.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Birthday Surprise New York, NY Random House 1970 0394805917 / 9780394805917 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent unpaginated, yellow glossy full color pictorial boards, red-grey color illustrated endpapes. Queen Celeste decides to surprise King Babar with a statue of him for his birthday, but has a difficult time keeping it a secret. prev owner wrote on title page, corners bumped w/slight wear. Price:
8.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Birthday Surprise New York, NY Random House 1970 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent unpaginated, yellow glossy full color illustrated boards, red & grey illustrated endpapers w/elephants. Queen Celeste decides to surprise King Babar with a statue of him for his birthday, but has a difficult time keeping it a secret. corners bumped. Price:
18.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Birthday Surprise New York, NY Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated 2002 0810957132 / 9780810957138 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine de Brunhoff, Laurent unpaginated, glossy yellow-blu full color illustrated dj & boards, red-grey-light brown-green color illustrated endpapers. Queen Celeste decides to surprise King Babar with a statue of him for his birthday, but has a difficult time keeping it a secret. Price:
18.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Book of Color New York, NY Random House 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy red-wht full color pictorial boards, color illustrated endpapers of grey elephants with colored balloons, SIGNED by author on the title page. Pom, Flora, Alexander and Arthur go to Babar's studio and learn about mixing and using colors. light scratch back board. Price:
31.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brunhoff, Laurent De Babar's Counting Book New York, NY Random House, Inc. 1986 0394875176 / 9780394875170 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Brunhoff, Laurent De Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy -red boards w/color illustrated front panel, green illustrated endpapers w/ten grey elephants, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Babar's three children go for a walk and count what they see. Includes royal certificate for learning to count to twenty. One corner slight tear, rear hinge cracked for three inches. Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent translated by Haas, Merle Babar's Cousin : That Rascal Arthur New York, NY Random House 1948 039480581X / 9780394805818 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent Signed by Author 48 pp, blue board w/gry-blu-yel color illustrated front panel, red-grey-white illustrated endpapers of elephants, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Story about King Babar & Queen Celeste with family go on vacation by the sea, but arthur wanders off to airplane & hitches ride on tail of airplane. corners slight bump, color scene of beach front cover w/small peeled spot where adhesive tape removed. prev owner wrote on pg 3. Price:
39.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
De Brunhoff, Laurent Babar's Little Girl New York, NY Random House 1987 0394886895 / 9780394886893 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket de Brunhoff, Laurent Signed by Author unpaginated, glossy pink papercovered boards w/blk-wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers of grey elephants on yel background, SIGNED by author on the title page. The arrival of a new baby, Isabelle, creates much excitement in Babar's family, particularly after she learns to walk and gets lost in the mountains. Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Brunhoff, Laurent De Babar's Mystery New York, NY Random House 1978 039483920X / 9780394839202 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Brunhoff, Laurent De unpaginated, glossy brown-green papercovered boards w/color illustrated front & rear panels, brown spine w/white lettering, blu-grey illustrated endpapers w/elephants trunk holding the tail of the elephant in front of him. While vacationing at Celesteville-on-the-sea, the Babar family matchs wits with a bold gang of thieves. some wear to the corners, prev owner wrote verso of the rfep, small mark on the advertisement page and prev owner's name on the title page. Price:
14.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Brunhoff, Laurent on 95bellstreet.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Ahabbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Alexandriaslibrary.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Applebybooks.net De Brunhoff, Laurent on Avonhillbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Bagotbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Betterbookgetter.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Bookmarcsonline.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Bookshopbaltimore.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Booksofaurora.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Booksr4u.net De Brunhoff, Laurent on Bookwormsnest.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Chicagorare.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Confettibooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Cupboardmaker.com
| De Brunhoff, Laurent on Flyingelfbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Foxfirebooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Genesbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Gillianjamesbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Gloversbookery.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Goodwillbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Grendelbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Heirloombookstore.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Horsebooksplus.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Jamespepperbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Johnbalebooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Marchhousebooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Midtownscholar.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Mistymorninbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Montclairbookcenter.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
| De Brunhoff, Laurent on Nansbookshop.biz De Brunhoff, Laurent on Niceoldbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Peakirkbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Rarebookcellar.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Rarenonfiction.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Resourcebooks.net De Brunhoff, Laurent on Ryanbooksnyc.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Tenbestbooks.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Theavocadopit.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Theporchindanville.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Websterbookstore.com De Brunhoff, Laurent on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|