|
|
Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter with Intro by Baum, L. Frank Christmas Stocking Series Chicago, IL Reilly & Britton Co. 1905 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket/Near Fine Slipcase Hardy, E. S. & Neill, John R. Collection of six books w/red papercovered boards w/green lettering & green deco on front board, front boards also have color pastedown illustration, the books are housed in a custom made leather covered slipcase with individual sleeves for each book. The slipcase is made to look like six leatherbound books side by side w/gilt lettering & deco. Five of the books are dated 1905 with The Story of Peter Rabbit dated 1911. The six titles are: "Little Black Sambo", "Fairy Tales from Andersen", "Fairy Tales from Grimm", "Cinderella and the Sleeping Beauty", "The Night before Christmas", and "The Story of Peter Rabbit". Pictus Orbis Sambo - pg 209. some wear & chipping to the spines of the boards. Price:
2210.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brothers Grimm Das Bunte Märchenhaus : Krussic Ro 303 Unknown ca 1935 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Color Illustrations foldout with five panels, front cover has a door that opens with three windows that opena and three window covers that open, all panels color illustrated. The booklet contains the following stories in German: Aschenputtel, Frau Holle, Der gestiefelte Kater, Rumpelstilzchen, Schneewittchen, Hans im Glück, Das tapfere Schneiderlein, plus one other story with the first line "Einen Bunten Märchenreigen". Price:
49.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perrault, Charles and Brothers Grimm Fairy Tales Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395459915 / 9780395459911 4th Printing Soft Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library Halverson, Hockerman, Medley, Waldman 88 pp, green SC wraps w/color illustrated front panel & maroon back panel. Collection of four fairy tales : Puss in Boots, Hansel and Gretel, The Golden Bird, and Snow White. Stamped on verso of front cover w/school's stamp Price:
7.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brothers Grimm Fairy Tales by the Brothers Grimm Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1913 Edition of 1932 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Dunlap, Hope 275 pp, black cloth covered boards w/stamped silver lettering on the front cover & spine, color pastedown illustration on the front cover, black-and-white illustrated endpapers, and eight color plates. Book from the Windermere series. Collection of thiry-six stories by the Grimm brothers. Some of the stories are: Little Red-Cap, The Frog King, Little Brier Rose, King Thrushbeard, Faithful John, The Golden BIrd, The King of Golden Mountain, The Nose, The Tale of ONe Who Traveled to Learn what Shivering Meant and many more. prev owner wrote on the recto of the frontispiece as a gift. Price:
35.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brothers Grimm and retold by Garden, Nancy Favorite Tales From Grimm New York, NY Four Winds Press 1982 0590077910 / 9780590077910 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Mayer, Mercer 224 pp, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/dark brown cloth spine w/gilt lettering, w/two stamped flower illustrations on front cover. 20 of stories from Grimm illustrated by drawing for each story by Mercer Mayer. stamped on ffep "Not for Resale". Price:
16.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brothers Grimm Fitcher's Bird New York, NY Rizzoli International Purblications, Inc. 1992 0847815676 / 9780847815678 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Photos by Sherman, Cindy unpaginated, black cloth boards w/letters stamped on front cover & w/gilt letters on spine, dj black-light yellow-blu w/wraparound pictorial on spine, part of front & part of back, photo of author on back, red-yel illustrated endpapers. Story of a wicked wizard who liked to cut people up. His name was Fitcher & he used to disguise himself as a poor man w/a basket & go begging from house to house to catch beautiful girls. One day he carried away the wrong girl; for not only was she as clever as the wizard, but even more so. Price:
29.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grimm Brothers Grimm's Fairy Tales Garden City, NY Garden City Publ. Co., Inc. Reprint Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Popock, Noel 337 pp, green boards. Collection of tales for the juvenile reader. Worn corners, stain front board, worn top & bottom of spine, spine sunned, internal hinge cracking, prev owner wrote on FPD & ffep w/date of 1930, prev owner wrote on contents page & verso of frontispiece. Price:
16.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grimm Brothers Grimm's Fairy Tales Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. ca 1930s Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Popock, Noel v, 337 pp, red boards w/color pastedown on the front cover, top edge red, orange-wht illustrated endpapers, eight color illustrations in text plus color illustration on the front cover for nine color illustrations. The pastedown color illustration and endpaper illustrations are by Manning de V. Lee. Collection of fifty-five tales for the juvenile reader. Some of the stories are: Hans in Luck, The Golden BIrd, Rose-Bud, Jorinda and Jorindel, The Queen Bee, King Grisly-Beard, Snow-Drop, The Turnip, The Frog-Prince, The Goose-Girl, The Blue Light, Ashputtel, Pee-Wit, Hans and his wife Grettel, Mother Holle, The Salad, the Five Servants, Cat-Skin, the Three Sluggards, the Juniper Tree and many more. prev owner wrote on the recto of the frontispiece as a Christmas gift in 1935, small black marking on bottom edge.. Price:
31.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Brothers Grimm Grimm's Fairy Tales Morris Plains, NJ The Unicorn Publishing House, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Hildebrandt, Greg unpaginated, glossy blu-green-pink-brown-white color illustrated boards, green endpapers. Collection of eight fairy tales from the Brothers Grimm. they are: Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs, The Elves and the Shoemaker, The Frog Prince, Hansel and Gretel, Sleeping Beauty, Rumpelstiltskin, Snow-White and Rose-Red, and Red Riding Hood. Price:
15.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Brothers Grimm Grimm's Fairy Tales Morris Plains, NJ The Unicorn Publishing House, Inc. 1993 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Hildebrandt, Greg unpaginated, glossy blu-green-pink-brown-white color illustrated boards, green endpapers. Collection of eight fairy tales from the Brothers Grimm. they are: Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs, The Elves and the Shoemaker, The Frog Prince, Hansel and Gretel, Sleeping Beauty, Rumpelstiltskin, Snow-White and Rose-Red, and Red Riding Hood. Price:
15.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Grimm, Brothers Grimms Fairy Tales Stamford, CT Longmeadow Press 1987 0681403128 / 9780681403123 4th Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Pocock, Noel xiii, 341 pp, glossy light orange-puple-blu-green w/color illustrated front & rear panels, dark maroon endpapers. Collection of fifty-five of the Grimm's fairy tales beginning with Hans in Luck, The Travelling Musicians, the Golden Bird, The fisherman and his wife, the Tom-tit and the Bear, and many others. Price:
11.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Grimm Brothers Grimms Marchen Boje 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Rasch-Nagele, Lilo 267 pp, glossy tan-red-blu papercovered boards w/color pictorial front, black & white illustrations w/some color illustrations, the book is in German. Von den Marchen der bruder Grimm wurden in diesem Ban sechsundfunfzig der beliebtesten und beruhmtesten zusammengetragen. prev owner wrote on the ffep. Price:
14.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Brothers Grimm and translated by Lucas, Mrs. E.V. & Crane, Lucy & Edwardes, Marian Grimms' Fairy Tales Racine, WI Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1986 0307171132 / 9780307171139 'B' Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Walz, Richard 381 pp, (3), glossy blu-brown-red-white color illustrated papercovered boards w/pink spine w/black lettering. A Golden Classic book. A collection of fifty-five stories. Some of the stories are: the Golden Bird, The Three Spinning Fairies, King Thrushbeard, Jorinda and Joringel, Sweetheart Roland, The Goose GIrl, the Pink, The White Snake, Sleeping Beauty, The Raven, The Blue Light, Karl Katz, Fundevogel, Tom Thumb, Clever Gretel. The Lady and The Lion, Iron Hans, Faithful John and many others. Price:
7.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Grimm Brothers translated by Taylor, Edgar King Grisly-Beard New York, NY Farrar, Strauss and Giroux 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sendak, Maurice unpaginated, glossy green-white boards w/color pictorial front cover. A tale from the Brothers Grimm. Story of a princess that made fun of all the princes and a king that came to call on her. Hanrahan #84-1. Price:
16.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Grimm Brothers translated by Taylor, Edgar King Grisly-Beard New York, NY Farrar, Strauss and Giroux 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sendak, Maurice unpaginated, glossy green-white boards w/color pictorial front cover. A tale from the Brothers Grimm. Story of a princess that made fun of all the princes and a king that came to call on her. Hanrahan #84-1. Price:
16.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brothers Grimm and translated by Linz, Werner Little Red-Cap New York, NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. 1964 0497710813 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Blair, Susan unpaginated, grn-wht-blk-red papercovered boards w/color wraparound illustration pictorial of little girl w/red cap walking through woods followed by wolf. The story of a little girl taking lunch to her grandmother. A young owl book. some wear to the edges, slight soiling to the boards. Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Perrault, Charles and Brothers Grimm Puss in Boots McGraw-Hill, Inc. 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Stobbs, William unpaginated, purple boards & dj w/color illustrated front & rear panels. Perrault's 'Maitre Chat' retold and illustrated by William Stobbs. A cat wins his master a fortune and the hand of a princess Price:
22.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Grimm Brothers Snow White Garden City, NY Garden City Publ. Co., Inc. 1946 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Mac Knight, Ninon 48 pp, quarterbound w/red boards w/wht lettering w/dark blu cloth covered spine, w/color illustrated front panel, yel-black illustrated front & rear pastedowns. A favorite Grimm Brothers fairy-tale illustrated by Ninon MacKnight rubbed along the edges, worn on the corners, prev owner wrote on the front pastedown. Price:
29.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on 95bellstreet.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Ahabbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Applebybooks.net Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Bookarc.com.au Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Bookfaerie.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Bookshopbaltimore.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Booksofaurora.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Booksr4u.net Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Bookwormsnest.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Boox.ca Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Brookingsbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Collinsbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Confettibooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Covertocoverbooks.ca Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Dustjacket.ca Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Easychairbooks.com
| Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Flyingelfbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Foxfirebooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Genesbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Gillianjamesbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Goodwillbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Grendelbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Harpoonbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Heirloombookstore.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Hobgoblinbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Horsebooksplus.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Johnbalebooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Leonsbookstore.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Mclaughlinbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Midtownscholar.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Montclairbookcenter.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Peakirkbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Poormansbooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Resourcebooks.net Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Riversedgebooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Robinsrarebooks.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Star-dot-star.net Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Tarmans.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Thebooksend.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Thedustjacket.biz Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Theporchindanville.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Websterbookstore.com Bannerman, Grimm Brothers, Anderson, Moore, Potter With Intro By Baum, L. Frank on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|