|
|
Brett, Jan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brett, Jan Annie and the Wild Animals Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Brett, Jan unpaginated, white-red-green dj & boards w/pictorial views, green spine. When Annie's cat disappears, she attempts friendship with a variety of unsuitable woodland animals, but with the emergence of spring, everything comes right . Price:
11.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. small indent on fore edge of boards. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dj wht w/red-black lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front & back of armadillo by cowboy boots. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. Price:
11.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dj wht w/red-black lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front & back of armadillo by cowboy boots. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. Price:
11.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. prev owner wrote on the ffep. Price:
9.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dark blue endpapers. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. prev owner wrote name on ffep w/green pencil. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brett, Jan Comet's Nine Lives New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399229310 / 9780399229312 6th Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Remainder Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy brown basket patterned boards w/wht spine w/black lettering, dj wht w/blu lettering w/color illustrated front. Comet the cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. black rem on bottom edge, small tear front top dj corner. Price:
7.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brett, Jan Hedgie's Surprise New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 2000 0399234772 / 9780399234774 First Impression Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Brett, Jan unpaginated, glossy light brown-red boards w/wraparound color illustration. Hedgie, the hedgehog, helps henny, the speckled hen, trick the Tomten who has been eating all of Henny's eggs for breakfast. Price:
5.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brett, Jan The Hat New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1997 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder Brett, Jan unpaginated, brown-black-blu dj & boards w/color pictorial front & back. When Lisa hangs her woolen clothes in the sun to air them out for the winter, the hedgehog, to the amusement of the other animals, ends up wearing a stocking on her head. black P stamped on front pastedown & ffep. Price:
8.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brett, Jan Town Mouse Country Mouse New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399226222 / 9780399226229 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Brett, Jan Unpaginated, glossy brown-tan-green board w/color wraparound illustration, dark green endpapers. After trading houses, the country mice and town mice discover there's no place like home. prev owner's bookplate on the ffep. Price:
6.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brett, Jan Who's That Knocking on Christmas Eve? New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399238735 / 9780399238734 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Brett, Jan unpaginated, tan-blu-wht-red color illustrated boards w/blu-black-white illustrated endpapers, w/glossy blu-black-brown-red-green color illustrated dj. A boy from Finnmark and his ice bear help scare away some hungry trolls so that Kyri and her father can enjoy their Christmas Eve meal. Price:
16.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brett, Jan on Ahabbooks.com Brett, Jan on Applebybooks.net Brett, Jan on Beaglebooks.com Brett, Jan on Bibliodisia.com Brett, Jan on Bookbrothers.net Brett, Jan on Bookfaerie.com Brett, Jan on Books213.net Brett, Jan on Booksofaurora.com Brett, Jan on Booksontheblvd.com Brett, Jan on Booksr4u.net Brett, Jan on Brusselembroidery.com Brett, Jan on Buybookstoday.net Brett, Jan on Cerebraldeli.com Brett, Jan on Fairyhillbooks.com Brett, Jan on Grendelbooks.com Brett, Jan on Harpoonbooks.com
| Brett, Jan on Hawkbooks.com Brett, Jan on Heirloombookstore.com Brett, Jan on Horsebooksplus.com Brett, Jan on Johnmurraysbooks.com Brett, Jan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Brett, Jan on Maplehillbooks.com Brett, Jan on Marchhousebooks.com Brett, Jan on Midwaybook.com Brett, Jan on Mistymorninbooks.com Brett, Jan on Montclairbookcenter.com Brett, Jan on Moodybooks.com Brett, Jan on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Brett, Jan on Mybookstorename.com Brett, Jan on Mysteryandimagination.com Brett, Jan on Nansbookshop.biz Brett, Jan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Brett, Jan on Orphanedbooks.com Brett, Jan on Pagemaster-books.com Brett, Jan on Peakirkbooks.com Brett, Jan on Pennysbooks.com Brett, Jan on Quinndavis.com Brett, Jan on Robinsrarebooks.com Brett, Jan on Stealthesebooks.com Brett, Jan on Tarmans.com Brett, Jan on Thebooksend.com Brett, Jan on Thehomelibraryonline.com Brett, Jan on Theshelfbookshop.com Brett, Jan on Wellfleetbooks.com Brett, Jan on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|