Curio Corner Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Children
Children's
Cook Book
History
Military
Southwest
Texana
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Brett, Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brett, Jan Annie and the Wild Animals
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, white-red-green dj & boards w/pictorial views, green spine. When Annie's cat disappears, she attempts friendship with a variety of unsuitable woodland animals, but with the emergence of spring, everything comes right .  
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good-  No Jacket Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. small indent on fore edge of boards.  
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good+ Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dj wht w/red-black lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front & back of armadillo by cowboy boots. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo.  
Price: 11.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Good+ Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dj wht w/red-black lettering on the spine w/color illustrated front & back of armadillo by cowboy boots. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo.  
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. prev owner wrote on the ffep.  
Price: 9.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brett, Jan Armadillo Rodeo
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399228039 / 9780399228032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+  No Jacket Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown-blk spine w/blu-light blue papercovered boards w/deco, dark blue endpapers. The adventures of Bo armadillo, when he mistakes a pair of red cowboy boots for another armadillo. prev owner wrote name on ffep w/green pencil.  
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brett, Jan Comet's Nine Lives
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399229310 / 9780399229312 6th Printing Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good- Remainder Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy brown basket patterned boards w/wht spine w/black lettering, dj wht w/blu lettering w/color illustrated front. Comet the cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. black rem on bottom edge, small tear front top dj corner.  
Price: 7.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brett, Jan Hedgie's Surprise
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 2000 0399234772 / 9780399234774 First Impression Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, glossy light brown-red boards w/wraparound color illustration. Hedgie, the hedgehog, helps henny, the speckled hen, trick the Tomten who has been eating all of Henny's eggs for breakfast. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brett, Jan The Hat
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1997 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Remainder Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, brown-black-blu dj & boards w/color pictorial front & back. When Lisa hangs her woolen clothes in the sun to air them out for the winter, the hedgehog, to the amusement of the other animals, ends up wearing a stocking on her head. black P stamped on front pastedown & ffep.  
Price: 8.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brett, Jan Town Mouse Country Mouse
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399226222 / 9780399226229 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Brett, Jan 
Unpaginated, glossy brown-tan-green board w/color wraparound illustration, dark green endpapers. After trading houses, the country mice and town mice discover there's no place like home. prev owner's bookplate on the ffep.  
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brett, Jan Who's That Knocking on Christmas Eve?
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399238735 / 9780399238734 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Brett, Jan 
unpaginated, tan-blu-wht-red color illustrated boards w/blu-black-white illustrated endpapers, w/glossy blu-black-brown-red-green color illustrated dj. A boy from Finnmark and his ice bear help scare away some hungry trolls so that Kyri and her father can enjoy their Christmas Eve meal.  
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Jan on Ahabbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Applebybooks.net
Brett, Jan on Beaglebooks.com
Brett, Jan on Bibliodisia.com
Brett, Jan on Bookbrothers.net
Brett, Jan on Bookfaerie.com
Brett, Jan on Books213.net
Brett, Jan on Booksofaurora.com
Brett, Jan on Booksontheblvd.com
Brett, Jan on Booksr4u.net
Brett, Jan on Brusselembroidery.com
Brett, Jan on Buybookstoday.net
Brett, Jan on Cerebraldeli.com
Brett, Jan on Fairyhillbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Grendelbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Harpoonbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Hawkbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Heirloombookstore.com
Brett, Jan on Horsebooksplus.com
Brett, Jan on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brett, Jan on Maplehillbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Marchhousebooks.com
Brett, Jan on Midwaybook.com
Brett, Jan on Mistymorninbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brett, Jan on Moodybooks.com
Brett, Jan on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Mybookstorename.com
Brett, Jan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brett, Jan on Nansbookshop.biz
Brett, Jan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Brett, Jan on Orphanedbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Pagemaster-books.com
Brett, Jan on Peakirkbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Pennysbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Quinndavis.com
Brett, Jan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Brett, Jan on Stealthesebooks.com
Brett, Jan on Tarmans.com
Brett, Jan on Thebooksend.com
Brett, Jan on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Brett, Jan on Theshelfbookshop.com
Brett, Jan on Wellfleetbooks.com
Brett, Jan on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to curobook@swbell.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com