|
|
Barker, Cicely Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Cicely Mary A Flower Fairies Treasury London, England Frederick Warne 1997 072324409X / 9780723244097 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Barker, Cicely Mary 253 pp, glossy cream boards & dj w/black lettering w/color illustrated front and back and color illustrations throughtout the text. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. The book contains 120 poems. Price:
23.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Cicely Mary A Flower Fairies Valentine's Day New York, NY Frederick Warne & Co. 2003 0723249350 / 9780723249351 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Barker, Cicely Mary unpaginated, pink-red-green-tan boards & dj w/color illustrated front & rear panels, spine pink w/black lettering, color illustrated endpapers. It has different flower fairies from : Crocus, Red Clover, Michaelmas, Forget-me-not, Privet, Beech Tree, Elder, Celandine, Jack-go-to-bed-at-noon,Periwinkle, & Tulip. Price:
5.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Cicely Mary A Treasury of Flower Fairies London, England Frederick Warne 1991 0723237964 / 9780723237969 4th Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Barker, Cicely Mary 127 pp, red cloth boards w/gilt letters, glossy cream dj w/black letters w/color illustrated front and back. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. small light stain front bottom edge dj. Price:
22.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Cicely Mary A World of Flower Fairies London, England Frederick Warne 1992 0723240027 / 9780723240020 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Barker, Cicely Mary 127 pp, blu papercovered boards w/gilt letters, glossy cream dj w/dark grey lettering w/color illustrated front and back. This treasury contains selection of some of the best-loved Flower Fairies illustrations together with their informative poems. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barker, Cicely Mary Fairy Places New York, NY Frederick Warne & Co. 1993 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Barker, Cicely Mary unpaginated, cream-black boards w/purple-green pictorial front. From the Little Pop-up Books series. Paper engineering by Intervisual Books, Inc. Price:
31.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Cicely Mary Flower Fairies of the Autumn with the nuts and berries they Bring London, England Blackie & Son Limited 0216887135 / 9780216887138 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Barker, Cicely Mary 51 pp, brown boards & dj w/black letters on the spine & color pictorial frt of "The Beechnut Fairy". The botanical accuracy of the drawings & descriptions qualify them as valuable books for nature study. Collection of poems & illustrations about 24 different fairies. prev owner name on ffep, dj price-clipped, slight shelf wear to bottom edge. Price:
63.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Cicely Mary Flower Fairies of the Spring London, England Blackie and Son Limited 1990 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Barker, Cicely Mary unpaginated, cram-black boards w/color pictorial front. Collection of 20 fairy stories of some of the different sping flowers such as bluebell, daisy, dog violet, dandelion, windflower and others. Price:
14.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barker, Cicely Mary Flower Fairies of the Summer New York, NY Frederick Warne 1990 0723237549 / 9780723237549 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Barker, Cicely Mary unpaginated, cream-black boards & dj w/color pictorial front. The botanical accuracy of the drawings & descriptions qualify them as valuable books for nature study. Collection of poems & illustrations about 20 fairies representing summer plants. P stamped in red on ffep Price:
16.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Cicely Mary The Complete Book of Flower Fairies London, England Frederick Warne 2002 0723248397 / 9780723248392 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Barker, Cicely Mary 253 pp, glossy cream boards & dj w/black lettering w/color illustrated front and back and color illustrations throughtout the text. The book contains the following Flower Fairies of the Spring, Flower Fairies of the Summer, Flower Fairies of teh Autumn, Flower Fairies of the Winter, Flower Fairies of Garden, Flower Fairies of the Trees, Flower Fairies of the Wayside, and A Flower Fairy alphabet. Her plants & flowers were observed w/complete botanical accuracy & in her fairies she captured the unselfconscious grace of young children. The book contains 120 poems. Price:
35.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Cicely Mary on Ahabbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Applebybooks.net Barker, Cicely Mary on Astleybookfarm.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Bagotbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Blossombooks.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Bookfaerie.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Booksinbulgaria.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Booksofaurora.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Capricornbooks.ca Barker, Cicely Mary on Coasbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Cupboardmaker.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Barker, Cicely Mary on Drakefarmbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Eastleach-book.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Foxfirebooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Goldsworthbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Goodwillbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Gothicabooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Grendelbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Jrfinebooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Kbookscanada.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Ladylisabooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Leonardshoup.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Marchhousebooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
| Barker, Cicely Mary on Niceoldbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Oldsaratogabooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Ozzbooks.com.au Barker, Cicely Mary on Patbookman.net Barker, Cicely Mary on Peakirkbooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Quinndavis.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Barker, Cicely Mary on Retrieverbooks.com.au Barker, Cicely Mary on Riversedgebooks.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Thebooksend.com Barker, Cicely Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Barker, Cicely Mary on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|