|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Every Child's Folk Songs and Games Springfield, MA Milton Bradley Company 1917 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 89 pp, dark green boards w/pastedown picture on front cover. The book combines folk stories w/folk music for singing. Book has songs for every day, story songs, and motions songs & games. Has three bears, mary, mary quite contrary, old mother goose and other stories set to music. 1" split top of spine, slight wear corners. Price:
165.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Friendly Tales : a community story Book Springfield, MA Milton Bradley Company 1923 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex-School Book 377 pp, blu cloth boards w/gilt letters. Collection of stories about fairyland, animals, birds, witches, holidays, toy town, and child's town. rubbed on edges, letters faded, prev owner stamped on ffep, remnants of address label FPD. Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Li'l' Hannibal No. 359 New York, NY The Platt & Munk Co. Inc 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Good Carlson, George unpaginated, green boards w/blu lettering & illustration on the front cover, color illustrated endpapers. The story of how Li'l' Hannibal becomes tired from doing his chores for Gran'daddy and gran'mammy and runs away. His adventures with Br'er Possum, Br'er Rabbit, Br'er Robin, Br'er Jay Bird, Br'er Guinea Hen, and Br'er Partridge and when it comes time to eat, there is none for him. dj has chips and tears along the top and bottom edges, prev owner placed adhesive tape on top edge & on bottom back corner, the places beneath the tape have turned brown due to age of the tape. Price:
97.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Merry Tales for children : Best Stories of Humor for Boys and Girls New York, NY Platt & Munk Co. Inc. 1943 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Frontispiece 374 pp, green cloth boards w/black lettersing Collection of stories grouped into the following groups: Merry Home Stories, Merry Animal Stories, Merry Holiday Stories, Merry Folk Tales, Merry Fairy Tales, and A Merry Company. slight fading to the boards, few small light stains on the edges, one page has tear. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Once Upon a Time Animal Stories Springfield, MA Milton Bradley Company 1919 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket O'Malley, Power v, 145 pp, blu cloth boards w/color pastedown illustration on front cover w/gilt lettering, gilt lettering on the spine. Collection of stories about different animal characters. rubbed on edges, letters faded, prev owner wrote name on ffep, pastedown rubbed & scratched, corners worn, some foxing to text. Price:
9.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Surprise Stories "A Just Right Book" Chicago, IL Albert Whitman Company 1923 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Illustrated 110 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/dark blu lettering w/color pastedown on front cover, kraft endpapers illustrated in green. collection of eleven stories: Mrs. Spider's Surprise, The Mystery in the Bake Shop, Captain Caddis' Adventure, April Fool Raindrop, The Dreamland toys, The Hallowween Brownie, Wee Willie Winkie and others. book worn on the corners, finish to blu cloth rubbed and worn on edges, some soiling to pastedown. Price:
16.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin The Little Rabbit Who Wanted Red Wings : No. 513 New York, NY Scott, Foresman and Company 1945 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Grider, Dorothy unpaginated, blue papercovered boards w/black lettering & illustrated front cover, color illustrated endpapers w/different animals, glossy pages. The story of a little rabbit who goes down to the Wishing Pond. He receives his wish for red wings. He discovers no one will let him spend the night with them, except old Ground Hog. the leaves are doubled and untrimmed as printed. The inside of the doubled leaves are plain, no printing. the prev owner wrote on the FPD. Price:
46.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Astleybookfarm.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Aurorabookshop.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Bananafishbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Bbrownandassoc.net Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Bibliodisia.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Booksmaps.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Booksr4u.net Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Collinsbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Confettibooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Ctrarebooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Cupboardmaker.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Daveshootsbookseller.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Dunbarbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Easychairbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Edconroybooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Foxfirebooks.com
| Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Genesbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Gloversbookery.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Goodwillbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Harpoonbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Heirloombookstore.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Johnbalebooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Kensvideo.net Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Marshwigglebooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Nowandthenbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Oldkidsbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Oldsaratogabooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Oldscrolls.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Oncereadbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Opendoorbooks.us Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Pellabooks.com
| Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Pilgrimbooks.net Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Rarenonfiction.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Riversedgebooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Schoonerbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Thatusedbookstore.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Thebookishpelican.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Thebooksend.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Thedustjacket.biz Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Theporchindanville.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Wellfleetbooks.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Wfsandercombe.com Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|