|
|
Milne, A. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Milne, A. A. A Gallery of Children New York, NY Philomel Books 1989 First Impression Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good- Le Mair, Henriette Willebeek 72 pp, pink cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, dj pink-tan w/black-blu lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. Collection of eleven stories by Milne with some of the stories being amusing, some fanciful, & some bittersweet. They range f/lovelorn princess, to the impossible William and Wilhemina Good, to Miss Waterlow. The book was first published in 1925. dj small tears & chips at the top & bottom of the spine, small hole in fore edge of front flap of dj. Price:
18.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milne, A. A. A Gallery of Children New York, NY Philomel Books 1989 First Impression Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Le Mair, Henriette Willebeek 72 pp, pink cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, dj pink-tan w/black-blu lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels. Collection of eleven stories by Milne with some of the stories being amusing, some fanciful, & some bittersweet. They range f/lovelorn princess, to the impossible William and Wilhemina Good, to Miss Waterlow. The book was first published in 1925. dj small tears & chips at the top & bottom of the spine, small hole in fore edge of front flap of dj. Price:
12.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A.A. Now We are Six New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Shepard, Ernest H. 104 pp, grn cloth boards, dj blu-grn w/color pictorial front, illustrated endpapers. 4th Christopher Robin book. dj creased & chipped along edges, dj rubbed Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Milne, A.A. Now We are Six New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good+ Good+ Shepard, Ernest H. 104 pp, green cloth bds, dj green-brn-wht w/color pictorial front, illustrated endpapers. dj creased & chipped along edges, dj rubbed, dj corner clipped. 4th Christopher Robin book Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Milne, A.A. Now We are Six New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 052536126X / 9780525361268 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 104 pp, green cloth boards w/yel border on front & black-yel lettering, illustrated endpapers. 4th Christopher Robin book Price:
6.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Milne, A.A. Pooh's Enchanted Place a Hundred Acre Wood Pop-Up New York, NY Dutton's Children's Books 1997 0525458328 / 9780525458326 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. unpaginated, glossy yel papercovered boards w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back. The pop-up is in very good condition, missing the stand-up characters and the booklet. Price:
10.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Milne, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 0525323023 / 9780525323020 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. 180 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/yel borders & illustrations w/black lettering, dj brown w/color illustrated front panel w/blu title block on spine w/wht lettering, green-brown illustrated endpapers. This book introduces the reader to Tigger. Tigger leads his companions into some colorfull new adventures. dj price-clipped. Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Milne, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 0525323023 / 9780525323020 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- Good- Shepard, Ernest H. 180 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/yel borders & illustrations w/black lettering, dj brown w/color illustrated front panel w/blu title block on spine w/wht lettering, green-brown illustrated endpapers. This book introduces the reader to Tigger. Tigger leads his companions into some colorfull new adventures. dj price-clipped, dj rubbed w/chipping along the edges, prev owner marked in ink on the dj, book spine faded to green. Price:
7.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Milne, A. A. The Original Winnie-the-Pooh Treasury 8 Volumes Dutton Children's Book 1990 0525447156 / 9780525447153 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket/good Slipcase Shepard, Ernest H. 8 volumes in slipcase, glossy papercovered boards, blu-wht slipcase w/illustrations on three sides. The set consists of the following eight stories: Winnie-the-Pooh and some Bees, Pooh goes visiting and Pooh and Piglet nearly catch a Woozle, Piglet meets a Heffalump, Eeyore has a birthday, Kanga and Baby Roo come to the forest, An Exposiiton to the North Pole, Piglet is entirely surrounded by Water, and Christopher Robin gives Pooh a party. Each of the volumes contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh. some wear to corners, small tear bottom back corner slipcase. Price:
16.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Milne, A. A. The Original Winnie-the-Pooh Treasury II : 8 Volumes Dutton Children's Book 1990 05254479355 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket/good Slipcase Shepard, Ernest H. 8 volumes in slipcase, glossy papercovered boards, tan-black slipcase w/illustrations on three sides. The set consists of the following eight stories: Tigger is Unbounced, Tiggers don't climb Trees, Eeyore finds the Wolery, Piglet is entirely surrounded by water, An Expotition to the North Pole, Winnie-the-Pooh and some bees, Kanga and Baby Roo come to the forest, and Piglet does a very grand thing. Each of the volumes contains a complete chapter from the original The House at Pooh Corner. some wear to slipcase corners, couple small peeled spots on bottom of slipcase, small tear top front corner slipcase. Price:
14.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thiel, Elizabeth, Illustrated by Milne, Terry A. THE POLKA DOT HORSE New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy blu-pruple-wht boards w/light blu spine w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back. pink illustrated endpapers. Afraid of being thrown away, an old toy horse rolls out into the English countryside and ends up on a farm where he finds someone to care for him. Price:
7.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellison, Virginia H. and inspired by A.A. Milne The Pooh Cook Book New York, NY Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1973 2nd Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 120 pp, glossy yel SC wraps w/orange-black lettering on spine and w/color illustration of pooh flipping a pancake on the front cover. A Yearling Book. A cook book for the readers of the Pooh stories. Recipes include ideas for the young child and each recipe is accompanied by a quotation from one of A.A. Milne's stories & illustrated by Ernest Shepard. prev owner wrote on the half title page, pages yellowing. Price:
8.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Friedrichsen, Carol S. & Inspired By Milne, A.A. The Pooh Craft Book New York, NY New York, NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1976 1976 0525374108 / 9780525374107 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Friedrichsen, Carols S. 53 pp, light orange cloth boards w/black letters & illustrations, dj blue-wht w/color pictorial front w/black & white illustrations on the back. Book inspired by A.A. Milne and has projects on how to make Pooh animals & three other projects. boards some chipping to orange finish, dj couple small closed tears. Price:
16.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ellison, Virginia H. and inspired by A.A. Milne The Pooh Party Book New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1971 0525374809 / 9780525374800 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. 145 pp. Novel ideas for party foods, wonderful things to make, and many exciting Pooh-inspired games to play. Has explanatory drawings. Book has 5 special Pooh Parties, one for each season of the year, & a fifth one for Eeyore's birthday. dj price clipped, dj flap creased, small closed tear front of dj. Price:
55.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Milne, A.A. The Pooh Story Book New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1965 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 80 pp, wht boards w/color illustrated front & rear covers. Three stories from three of the other books. The stories are: A house is built for Pooh Corner for Eeyore, Piglet is entirely surrounded by water, and Pooh invents a new game and Eeyore joins in. prev owner's name on FPD, some soiling to the boards. Price:
2.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Milne, A.A. The Pooh Story Book New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1965 Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 80 pp, wht boards w/color illustrated front & rear covers. Three stories from three of the other books. The stories are: A house is built for Pooh Corner for Eeyore, Piglet is entirely surrounded by water, and Pooh invents a new game and Eeyore joins in. prev owner's name on FPD, some soiling to the boards. Price:
7.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Milne, A. A. The Princess and the Apple Tree : and Other Stories New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Reprint Hard Cover Good- Clear Mylar Sewall, Marcia 40 pp, wht color illustrated boards w/blu spine, aqua-wht illustrated endpapers. Eight full-page color illustrations. Collection of six stories by Milne: The Princess and the Apple-Tree, Sparrow Tree Square, The Twins, Sand Babies, Miss Waterlow in Bed, and The Baby Show. boards soiled, corners worn, chipped at top & bottom of spine, front & rear joint cracked at top of spine, missing rfep. Price:
25.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Milne, A. A. The World of Christopher Robin New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1958 0525432922 / 9780525432920 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. xi, 234 pp, glossy wht SC wraps w/dark blu lettering, w/color illustrated front cover and text on back cover. This book contains the complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six verses. The world of Christopher Robin is a world of childhood, a world of reality and enchanting make-believe. The illustrator has contributed eight full page color illustrations. Price:
7.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Milne, A.A. When We Were Very Young Philadelphia, PA The Blakiston Company 1943 243rd Printing Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 00 pp, brown boards w/black letters, endpaper decorations. slight wear to corners, prev owner bookplate, corners bumped. Price:
29.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A. A. on Ahabbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Applebybooks.net Milne, A. A. on Areaderscorner.com Milne, A. A. on Argosybooks.ca Milne, A. A. on Avonhillbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Booksinbulgaria.com Milne, A. A. on Booksmaps.com Milne, A. A. on Booksontheblvd.com Milne, A. A. on Bookwormsnest.com Milne, A. A. on Butterflybookcompany.com Milne, A. A. on Confettibooks.com Milne, A. A. on Countlesspages.com Milne, A. A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Dking.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Dustjacket.ca Milne, A. A. on Edconroybooks.com
| Milne, A. A. on Ellwoodbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Milne, A. A. on First-folio.com Milne, A. A. on Flyingelfbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Gibbsbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Molliesloft.com Milne, A. A. on Monkeyread.com Milne, A. A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Mybookstorename.com Milne, A. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com Milne, A. A. on Naughtonsbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Niceoldbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Nooksofbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Orphanedbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Pagemaster-books.com
| Milne, A. A. on Pogosplacebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Poormansbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Rarenonfiction.com Milne, A. A. on Reading-well.com Milne, A. A. on Second-chance-books.com Milne, A. A. on Tarmans.com Milne, A. A. on Thebookquest.com Milne, A. A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Milne, A. A. on Theshelfbookshop.com Milne, A. A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Wondrousbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|